RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURI HUMSAFAR SP (09317) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURI HUMSAFAR SP
  • Number
  • 09317
Advertisement

09317 Puri Humsafar Sp is a Pspc (PSPC) which is running between Vadodara Jn (BRC) and Dahod (DHD). Puri Humsafar Sp covers total journey of 147 kilometers. At 13:45 it departs from Vadodara Jn and at 17:20 it arrives at Dahod. 09317 Puri Humsafar Sp has total 21 stopping station like LOTANA (LAN), GODHRA JN (GDA), LIMKHEDA (LMK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09317 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PURI HUMSAFAR SP
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • 3 Min
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 147Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PSPC (PSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PURI HUMSAFAR SP - 09317 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAYAPURI
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PILOL
  • Arrival 14:09
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALINDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 14:17
  • Departure 14:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMLAYA JN
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOTANA
  • Arrival 14:33
  • Departure 14:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAMPANER RD JN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKROL
  • Arrival 14:48
  • Departure 14:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEROL
  • Arrival 14:57
  • Departure 14:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARSALIYA
  • Arrival 15:09
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANSUDHI
  • Arrival 15:39
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANCHELAV
  • Arrival 15:47
  • Departure 15:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANT ROAD
  • Arrival 15:56
  • Departure 15:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPLOD JN
  • Arrival 16:07
  • Departure 16:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LIMKHEDA
  • Arrival 16:16
  • Departure 16:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGAL MAHUDI
  • Arrival 16:27
  • Departure 16:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations USRA
  • Arrival 16:36
  • Departure 16:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JEKOT
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENTIA
  • Arrival 16:52
  • Departure 16:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURI HUMSAFAR SP depart from VADODARA JN Railway Station?

PURI HUMSAFAR SP (09317) departs from VADODARA JN Railway Station at 13:45.

How much time PURI HUMSAFAR SP take to reach DAHOD Railway Station?

PURI HUMSAFAR SP reach on day 1 to DAHOD Railway Station. The arrival time of PURI HUMSAFAR SP at DAHOD Railway Station is 17:20.

Distance covered by PURI HUMSAFAR SP?

PURI HUMSAFAR SP covers 147 km to reach DAHOD Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. PURI HUMSAFAR SP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on