RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURI HUMSAFAR SP (09317) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURI HUMSAFAR SP
  • Number
  • 09317
Advertisement

09317 Puri Humsafar Sp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Indore Jn Bg (INDB) and Puri (PURI). Puri Humsafar Sp covers total journey of 1604 kilometers. At 18:15 it departs from Indore Jn Bg and at 01:55 it arrives at Puri. 09317 Puri Humsafar Sp has total 15 stopping station like ITARSI JN (ET), DURG (DURG), JHARSUGUDA ROAD (JSGR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09317 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1604Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

PURI HUMSAFAR SP - 09317 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 608 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 843 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 872 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 909 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1019 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA ROAD
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1228 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBALPUR CITY
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1271 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1421 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1542 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1561 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1604 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURI HUMSAFAR SP depart from INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

PURI HUMSAFAR SP (09317) departs from INDORE JN BG Railway Station at 18:15.

How much time PURI HUMSAFAR SP take to reach PURI Railway Station?

PURI HUMSAFAR SP reach on day 3 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of PURI HUMSAFAR SP at PURI Railway Station is 01:55.

Distance covered by PURI HUMSAFAR SP?

PURI HUMSAFAR SP covers 1604 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. PURI HUMSAFAR SP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on