RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BRC - ST MEMU (69112) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BRC - ST MEMU
  • Number
  • 69112
Advertisement

69112 Brc - St Memu is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Vadodara Jn (BRC) and Surat (ST). Brc - St Memu covers total journey of 129 kilometers. At 05:55 it departs from Vadodara Jn and at 09:05 it arrives at Surat. 69112 Brc - St Memu has total 23 stopping station like KASHIPURA SARAR (KSPR), NABIPUR (NIU), HATHURAN (HAT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 69112 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BRC - ST MEMU
  • 20th February
  • 20 Min
  • 19th February
  • 19 Min
  • 18th February
  • 18 Min
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • 16 Min
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • 14 Min
  • 13th February
  • 1 Hr 28 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 129Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BRC - ST MEMU - 69112 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VISHVAMITRI
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAKARPURA
  • Arrival 06:07
  • Departure 06:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARNAMA
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITOLA
  • Arrival 06:19
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASHIPURA SARAR
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIYAGAM KARJAN
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKODARA
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALEJ
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAREDIYA
  • Arrival 06:56
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NABIPUR
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAVAJ
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANOLI
  • Arrival 07:46
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HATHURAN
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 07:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOSAMBA JN
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIM
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAYAN
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOTHANGAM
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOSAD
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UTRAN
  • Arrival 08:51
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BRC - ST MEMU depart from VADODARA JN Railway Station?

BRC - ST MEMU (69112) departs from VADODARA JN Railway Station at 05:55.

How much time BRC - ST MEMU take to reach SURAT Railway Station?

BRC - ST MEMU reach on day 1 to SURAT Railway Station. The arrival time of BRC - ST MEMU at SURAT Railway Station is 09:05.

Distance covered by BRC - ST MEMU?

BRC - ST MEMU covers 129 km to reach SURAT Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. BRC - ST MEMU passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on