RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BRC - ST MEMU (69112) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name BRC - ST MEMU
Number 69112
Source VADODARA JN (BRC)
Destination SURAT (ST)
Advertisement

69112 Brc - St Memu is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Vadodara Jn (BRC) and Surat (ST). Brc - St Memu covers total journey of 129 kilometers. At 05:40 it departs from Vadodara Jn and at 09:05 it arrives at Surat. 69112 Brc - St Memu has total 24 stopping station like MIYAGAM KARJAN (MYG), BHARUCH JN (BH), KUDSAD (KDSD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 69112 Running status

Last one week running status of the BRC - ST MEMU
15th March RT
11th March RT
10th March RT
17th February RT
24th December RT
9th August RT
7th June RT
25th April RT
Current Location of the Train (15th March)VADODARA JN ( BRC )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 38 km/hr
Journey Distance 129Km.
Train Travel Time 3 Hr 25 Min.
Type of Train MEMU (MEMU)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)

BRC - ST MEMU - 69112 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations VADODARA JN Arrival starts Departure 05:40 Halt - Distance - Day 1
Stations VISHVAMITRI Arrival 05:45 Departure 05:46 Halt 1 m Distance 3 km Day 1
Stations MAKARPURA Arrival 05:57 Departure 05:58 Halt 1 m Distance 9 km Day 1
Stations VARNAMA Arrival 06:04 Departure 06:05 Halt 1 m Distance 14 km Day 1
Stations ITOLA Arrival 06:12 Departure 06:13 Halt 1 m Distance 18 km Day 1
Stations KASHIPURA SARAR Arrival 06:17 Departure 06:18 Halt 1 m Distance 22 km Day 1
Stations MIYAGAM KARJAN Arrival 06:25 Departure 06:26 Halt 1 m Distance 30 km Day 1
Stations LAKODARA Arrival 06:32 Departure 06:33 Halt 1 m Distance 38 km Day 1
Stations PALEJ Arrival 06:43 Departure 06:44 Halt 1 m Distance 45 km Day 1
Stations VAREDIYA Arrival 06:51 Departure 06:52 Halt 1 m Distance 51 km Day 1
Stations NABIPUR Arrival 07:03 Departure 07:04 Halt 1 m Distance 58 km Day 1
Stations CHAVAJ Arrival 07:10 Departure 07:11 Halt 1 m Distance 65 km Day 1
Stations BHARUCH JN Arrival 07:18 Departure 07:20 Halt 2 m Distance 70 km Day 1
Stations ANKLESHWAR JN Arrival 07:30 Departure 07:31 Halt 1 m Distance 79 km Day 1
Stations PANOLI Arrival 07:38 Departure 07:39 Halt 1 m Distance 90 km Day 1
Stations HATHURAN Arrival 07:44 Departure 07:45 Halt 1 m Distance 93 km Day 1
Stations KOSAMBA JN Arrival 07:50 Departure 07:51 Halt 1 m Distance 98 km Day 1
Stations KIM Arrival 07:59 Departure 08:00 Halt 1 m Distance 106 km Day 1
Stations KUDSAD Arrival 08:09 Departure 08:10 Halt 1 m Distance 109 km Day 1
Stations SAYAN Arrival 08:16 Departure 08:17 Halt 1 m Distance 115 km Day 1
Stations GOTHANGAM Arrival 08:21 Departure 08:22 Halt 1 m Distance 119 km Day 1
Stations KOSAD Arrival 08:30 Departure 08:31 Halt 1 m Distance 122 km Day 1
Stations UTRAN Arrival 08:48 Departure 08:49 Halt 1 m Distance 125 km Day 1
Stations SURAT Arrival 09:05 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 129 km Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BRC - ST MEMU depart from VADODARA JN Railway Station?

BRC - ST MEMU (69112) departs from VADODARA JN Railway Station at 05:40.

How much time BRC - ST MEMU take to reach SURAT Railway Station?

BRC - ST MEMU reach on day 1 to SURAT Railway Station. The arrival time of BRC - ST MEMU at SURAT Railway Station is 09:05.

Distance covered by BRC - ST MEMU?

BRC - ST MEMU covers 129 km to reach SURAT Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. BRC - ST MEMU passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
DAHOD BL SF EXP 12930 Source VADODARA JN Destination VALSAD Runs on All Days
BRC ADI INTERCITY EXP 19035 Source VADODARA JN Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on All Days
BRC BLD EXP 22930 Source VADODARA JN Destination DAHANU ROAD Runs on All Days
JAMNAGAR INTCITY 22959 Source VADODARA JN Destination JAMNAGAR Runs on All Days
BRC-CTD DEMU 79455 Source VADODARA JN Destination CHHOTA UDEPUR Runs on All Days
SANKALP FAST PAS 59549 Source VADODARA JN Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on All Days
BRC - ST MEMU 69112 Source VADODARA JN Destination SURAT Runs on All Days
BRC-KOTA PARCEL-CUM-PASS 59831 Source VADODARA JN Destination KOTA JN Runs on All Days
BRC KATHANA PAS 59103 Source VADODARA JN Destination KATHANA Runs on All Days
PURI HUMSAFAR SP 09317 Source VADODARA JN Destination DAHOD Runs on All Days
BRC ANND MEMU 69137 Source VADODARA JN Destination ANAND JN Runs on All Days
BRC KATHANA PAS 59101 Source VADODARA JN Destination KATHANA Runs on All Days
BRC - DHD MEMU 69117 Source VADODARA JN Destination DAHOD Runs on All Days
BRC-ADI MEMU 69113 Source VADODARA JN Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on All Days
BRC-ADI MEMU 69101 Source VADODARA JN Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on All Days
BRC-ADI MEMU 69115 Source VADODARA JN Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on All Days
MAHAMANA EXPRESS 20905 Source VADODARA JN Destination REWA Runs on Sat

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
FLYING RANEE 12922 Source SURAT Destination MUMBAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
SURAT BDTS EXP 12936 Source SURAT Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on All Days
MAHUVA EXPRESS 12945 Source SURAT Destination MAHUVA JN Runs on Wed
ST MALDA TOWN EX 13426 Source SURAT Destination MALDA TOWN Runs on Mon
TAPTI GANGA EXP 19045 Source SURAT Destination CHHAPRA Runs on Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
ST MFP EXPRESS 19053 Source SURAT Destination MUZAFFARPUR JN Runs on Fri
SURAT PURI EXP 22828 Source SURAT Destination PURI Runs on Tue
ST BHAGALPUR EX 22947 Source SURAT Destination BHAGALPUR Runs on Tue, Sat
HAPA INTERCITY 22961 Source SURAT Destination HAPA Runs on Mon
BHUSAVAL PASS 59013 Source SURAT Destination BHUSAVAL JN Runs on All Days
ST AMRAVTI EXP 19025 Source SURAT Destination AMRAVATI Runs on Thu, Fri, Sun
BHUSAVAL PASS 59077 Source SURAT Destination BHUSAVAL JN Runs on All Days
BHUSAVAL PASS 59075 Source SURAT Destination BHUSAVAL JN Runs on All Days
SURAT VR PASS 59038 Source SURAT Destination VIRAR Runs on All Days
ST - NDB MEMU 69169 Source SURAT Destination NANDURBAR Runs on All Days
ST-BRC MEMU 69109 Source SURAT Destination VADODARA JN Runs on All Days
ST-BRC MEMU 69111 Source SURAT Destination VADODARA JN Runs on All Days
ST - BL MEMU 69152 Source SURAT Destination VALSAD Runs on All Days
SURAT BL PASS 59048 Source SURAT Destination VALSAD Runs on All Days
BDTS BHUJ SPL 09059 Source SURAT Destination MUZAFFARPUR JN Runs on Fri
BKN BDTS SPL 09080 Source SURAT Destination VIRAR Runs on All Days
ST - CPR SPECIAL 09045 Source SURAT Destination CHHAPRA Runs on Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
ST - CPR SPL CLONE TRAIN 09065 Source SURAT Destination CHHAPRA Runs on Mon
ST-KUR S F WEEKLY SPL 02828 Source SURAT Destination PURI Runs on Tue