RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BRC BLD EXP (22930) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BRC BLD EXP
  • Number
  • 22930
Advertisement

22930 Brc Bld Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Vadodara Jn (BRC) and Dahanu Road (DRD). Brc Bld Exp covers total journey of 272 kilometers. At 06:25 it departs from Vadodara Jn and at 11:10 it arrives at Dahanu Road. 22930 Brc Bld Exp has total 16 stopping station like BHARUCH JN (BH), SURAT (ST), VAPI (VAPI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22930 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BRC BLD EXP
  • 29th June
  • 15 Min
  • 28th June
  • 17 Min
  • 21st June
  • 32 Min
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 3rd June
  • 1 Hr 26 Min
  • 30th May
  • 9 Min
  • 26th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 272Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BRC BLD EXP - 22930 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISHVAMITRI
  • Arrival 06:31
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIYAGAM KARJAN
  • Arrival 06:47
  • Departure 06:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALEJ
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 07:22
  • Departure 07:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOSAMBA JN
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIM
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILIMORA JN
  • Arrival 09:22
  • Departure 09:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHILAD
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UMBARGAM ROAD
  • Arrival 10:31
  • Departure 10:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHANU ROAD
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BRC BLD EXP depart from VADODARA JN Railway Station?

BRC BLD EXP (22930) departs from VADODARA JN Railway Station at 06:25.

How much time BRC BLD EXP take to reach DAHANU ROAD Railway Station?

BRC BLD EXP reach on day 2 to DAHANU ROAD Railway Station. The arrival time of BRC BLD EXP at DAHANU ROAD Railway Station is 11:10.

Distance covered by BRC BLD EXP?

BRC BLD EXP covers 272 km to reach DAHANU ROAD Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. BRC BLD EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on