RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BRC BLD EXP (22930) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name BRC BLD EXP
Number 22930
Source VADODARA JN (BRC)
Destination DAHANU ROAD (DRD)
Advertisement

22930 Brc Bld Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Vadodara Jn (BRC) and Dahanu Road (DRD). Brc Bld Exp covers total journey of 272 kilometers. At 06:25 it departs from Vadodara Jn and at 11:10 it arrives at Dahanu Road. 22930 Brc Bld Exp has total 16 stopping station like BHARUCH JN (BH), SURAT (ST), VAPI (VAPI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22930 Running status

BLD BRC EXP ( 22929 )
Last one week running status of the BRC BLD EXP
11th April 19 Min
8th April 17 Min
5th April 8 Min
29th March RT
18th March RT
11th March RT
5th March 12 Min
28th February 33 Min
Current Location of the Train (11th April)NABIPUR ( NIU )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 58 km/hr
Journey Distance 272Km.
Train Travel Time 4 Hr 45 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)
Return Train

BRC BLD EXP - 22930 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations VADODARA JN Arrival starts Departure 06:25 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations VISHVAMITRI Arrival 06:31 Departure 06:32 Halt 1 m Distance 3 km Day 2
Stations MIYAGAM KARJAN Arrival 06:47 Departure 06:48 Halt 1 m Distance 30 km Day 2
Stations PALEJ Arrival 07:03 Departure 07:04 Halt 1 m Distance 45 km Day 2
Stations BHARUCH JN Arrival 07:26 Departure 07:28 Halt 2 m Distance 71 km Day 2
Stations ANKLESHWAR JN Arrival 07:40 Departure 07:42 Halt 2 m Distance 80 km Day 2
Stations KOSAMBA JN Arrival 08:04 Departure 08:05 Halt 1 m Distance 98 km Day 2
Stations KIM Arrival 08:13 Departure 08:15 Halt 2 m Distance 106 km Day 2
Stations SURAT Arrival 08:39 Departure 08:42 Halt 3 m Distance 129 km Day 2
Stations NAVSARI Arrival 09:06 Departure 09:08 Halt 2 m Distance 159 km Day 2
Stations BILIMORA JN Arrival 09:24 Departure 09:26 Halt 2 m Distance 180 km Day 2
Stations VALSAD Arrival 09:45 Departure 09:47 Halt 2 m Distance 198 km Day 2
Stations VAPI Arrival 10:07 Departure 10:09 Halt 2 m Distance 222 km Day 2
Stations BHILAD Arrival 10:17 Departure 10:19 Halt 2 m Distance 235 km Day 2
Stations UMBARGAM ROAD Arrival 10:31 Departure 10:33 Halt 2 m Distance 252 km Day 2
Stations DAHANU ROAD Arrival 11:10 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 272 km Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BRC BLD EXP depart from VADODARA JN Railway Station?

BRC BLD EXP (22930) departs from VADODARA JN Railway Station at 06:25.

How much time BRC BLD EXP take to reach DAHANU ROAD Railway Station?

BRC BLD EXP reach on day 2 to DAHANU ROAD Railway Station. The arrival time of BRC BLD EXP at DAHANU ROAD Railway Station is 11:10.

Distance covered by BRC BLD EXP?

BRC BLD EXP covers 272 km to reach DAHANU ROAD Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. BRC BLD EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
DAHOD BL SF EXP 12930 Source VADODARA JN Destination VALSAD Runs on All Days
BRC ADI INTERCITY EXP 19035 Source VADODARA JN Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on All Days
BRC BLD EXP 22930 Source VADODARA JN Destination DAHANU ROAD Runs on All Days
JAMNAGAR INTCITY 22959 Source VADODARA JN Destination JAMNAGAR Runs on All Days
BRC-CTD DEMU 79455 Source VADODARA JN Destination CHHOTA UDEPUR Runs on All Days
SANKALP FAST PAS 59549 Source VADODARA JN Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on All Days
BRC - ST MEMU 69112 Source VADODARA JN Destination SURAT Runs on All Days
BRC-KOTA PARCEL-CUM-PASS 59831 Source VADODARA JN Destination KOTA JN Runs on All Days
BRC KATHANA PAS 59103 Source VADODARA JN Destination KATHANA Runs on All Days
PURI HUMSAFAR SP 09317 Source VADODARA JN Destination DAHOD Runs on All Days
BRC ANND MEMU 69137 Source VADODARA JN Destination ANAND JN Runs on All Days
BRC KATHANA PAS 59101 Source VADODARA JN Destination KATHANA Runs on All Days
BRC - DHD MEMU 69117 Source VADODARA JN Destination DAHOD Runs on All Days
BRC-ADI MEMU 69113 Source VADODARA JN Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on All Days
BRC-ADI MEMU 69101 Source VADODARA JN Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on All Days
BRC-ADI MEMU 69115 Source VADODARA JN Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on All Days
MAHAMANA EXPRESS 20905 Source VADODARA JN Destination REWA Runs on Sat

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
BLD BRC EXP 22929 Source DAHANU ROAD Destination VADODARA JN Runs on All Days
DRD-VR 93012 Source DAHANU ROAD Destination VIRAR Runs on All Days
DRD-DDR 93014 Source DAHANU ROAD Destination VIRAR Runs on All Days
DRD-CCG 93016 Source DAHANU ROAD Destination VIRAR Runs on All Days
DRD-CCG 93018 Source DAHANU ROAD Destination BMBY CHURCH GTE Runs on All Days
DRD-VR 93024 Source DAHANU ROAD Destination DADAR Runs on All Days
DRD- VR EMU 93034 Source DAHANU ROAD Destination BMBY CHURCH GTE Runs on All Days
DRD BVI MEMU 69174 Source DAHANU ROAD Destination BORIVALI Runs on All Days
MFP - ADI SPECIAL 09084 Source DAHANU ROAD Destination BORIVALI Runs on All Days