RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BRC BLD EXP (22930) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BRC BLD EXP
  • Number
  • 22930
Advertisement

22930 Brc Bld Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Vadodara Jn (BRC) and Bhilad (BLD). Brc Bld Exp covers total journey of 235 kilometers. At 06:55 it departs from Vadodara Jn and at 11:05 it arrives at Bhilad. 22930 Brc Bld Exp has total 14 stopping station like PALEJ (PLJ), KOSAMBA JN (KSB), NAVSARI (NVS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22930 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BRC BLD EXP
  • 20th April
  • 16 Min
  • 17th April
  • 25 Min
  • 13th April
  • 20 Min
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 235Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BRC BLD EXP - 22930 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VISHVAMITRI
  • Arrival 07:01
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIYAGAM KARJAN
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALEJ
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 08:02
  • Departure 08:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOSAMBA JN
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIM
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 09:12
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BILIMORA JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 09:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILAD
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BRC BLD EXP depart from VADODARA JN Railway Station?

BRC BLD EXP (22930) departs from VADODARA JN Railway Station at 06:55.

How much time BRC BLD EXP take to reach BHILAD Railway Station?

BRC BLD EXP reach on day 1 to BHILAD Railway Station. The arrival time of BRC BLD EXP at BHILAD Railway Station is 11:05.

Distance covered by BRC BLD EXP?

BRC BLD EXP covers 235 km to reach BHILAD Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. BRC BLD EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on