RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MFP - ADI SPECIAL (09084) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MFP - ADI SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 09084
Advertisement

09084 Mfp - Adi Special is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). Mfp - Adi Special covers total journey of 1896 kilometers. At 06:15 it departs from Muzaffarpur Jn and at 15:00 it arrives at Ahmedabad Jn. 09084 Mfp - Adi Special has total 14 stopping station like BUXAR (BXR), SATNA (STA), ITARSI JN (ET) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09084 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MFP - ADI SPECIAL
  • 18th September
  • RT
  • 17th September
  • 16th September
  • 15th September
  • 14th September
  • 13th September
  • 3 Hr 19 Min
  • 12th September
  • 11th September
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1896Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MFP - ADI SPECIAL - 09084 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 591 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 689 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1025 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1332 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1667 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1796 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1896 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MFP - ADI SPECIAL depart from MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station?

MFP - ADI SPECIAL (09084) departs from MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station at 06:15.

How much time MFP - ADI SPECIAL take to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

MFP - ADI SPECIAL reach on day 2 to AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MFP - ADI SPECIAL at AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station is 15:00.

Distance covered by MFP - ADI SPECIAL?

MFP - ADI SPECIAL covers 1896 km to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. MFP - ADI SPECIAL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on