RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BRC KATHANA PAS (59103) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BRC KATHANA PAS
  • Number
  • 59103
Advertisement

59103 Brc Kathana Pas is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Vadodara Jn (BRC) and Kathana (KTNA). Brc Kathana Pas covers total journey of 63 kilometers. At 09:05 it departs from Vadodara Jn and at 12:10 it arrives at Kathana. 59103 Brc Kathana Pas has total 11 stopping station like RANOLI (RNO), VASAD JN (VDA), ANKLAV (ALV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 59103 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BRC KATHANA PAS
  • 3rd August
  • 1 Min
  • 28th July
  • 4 Min
  • 26th July
  • 3 Min
  • 23rd July
  • 1 Min
  • 14th July
  • 4 Min
  • 13th July
  • 4 Min
  • 11th July
  • 4 Min
  • 8th July
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 21 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 63Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BRC KATHANA PAS - 59103 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAJVA
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANOLI
  • Arrival 09:37
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDESARI
  • Arrival 09:44
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VASAD JN
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 09:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHETASI
  • Arrival 10:19
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANKLAV
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAVOL
  • Arrival 10:47
  • Departure 10:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORSAD
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOCHASAN JN
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHANA
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BRC KATHANA PAS depart from VADODARA JN Railway Station?

BRC KATHANA PAS (59103) departs from VADODARA JN Railway Station at 09:05.

How much time BRC KATHANA PAS take to reach KATHANA Railway Station?

BRC KATHANA PAS reach on day 1 to KATHANA Railway Station. The arrival time of BRC KATHANA PAS at KATHANA Railway Station is 12:10.

Distance covered by BRC KATHANA PAS?

BRC KATHANA PAS covers 63 km to reach KATHANA Railway Station at average speed of 21 km/hr. BRC KATHANA PAS passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on