RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KATHANA BRC PAS (59102) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KATHANA BRC PAS
  • Number
  • 59102
Advertisement

59102 Kathana Brc Pas is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Kathana (KTNA) and Vadodara Jn (BRC). Kathana Brc Pas covers total journey of 63 kilometers. At 04:10 it departs from Kathana and at 08:30 it arrives at Vadodara Jn. 59102 Kathana Brc Pas has total 11 stopping station like BORSAD (BO), ANKLAV (ALV), VASAD JN (VDA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 59102 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KATHANA BRC PAS
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • 3 Min
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • 4 Min
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • 24 Min
  • 23rd February
  • 23 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 15 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 63Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KATHANA BRC PAS - 59102 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KATHANA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOCHASAN JN
  • Arrival 05:29
  • Departure 05:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORSAD
  • Arrival 05:49
  • Departure 05:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAVOL
  • Arrival 06:16
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANKLAV
  • Arrival 06:36
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHETASI
  • Arrival 06:59
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VASAD JN
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDESARI
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANOLI
  • Arrival 07:51
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAJVA
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KATHANA BRC PAS depart from KATHANA Railway Station?

KATHANA BRC PAS (59102) departs from KATHANA Railway Station at 04:10.

How much time KATHANA BRC PAS take to reach VADODARA JN Railway Station?

KATHANA BRC PAS reach on day 1 to VADODARA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KATHANA BRC PAS at VADODARA JN Railway Station is 08:30.

Distance covered by KATHANA BRC PAS?

KATHANA BRC PAS covers 63 km to reach VADODARA JN Railway Station at average speed of 15 km/hr. KATHANA BRC PAS passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on