RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JAMNAGAR INTCITY (22959) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JAMNAGAR INTCITY
  • Number
  • 22959
Advertisement

22959 Jamnagar Intcity is a -- (--) which is running between Vadodara Jn (BRC) and Jamnagar (JAM). Jamnagar Intcity covers total journey of 432 kilometers. At 15:50 it departs from Vadodara Jn and at 23:35 it arrives at Jamnagar. 22959 Jamnagar Intcity has total 13 stopping station like AHMEDABAD JN (ADI), VIRAMGAM JN (VG), WANKANER JN (WKR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22959 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JAMNAGAR INTCITY
  • 1st July
  • RT
  • 24th June
  • 8 Min
  • 23rd June
  • 5 Min
  • 21st June
  • 4 Min
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • 18 Min
  • 27th May
  • 54 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 432Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JAMNAGAR INTCITY - 22959 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 16:12
  • Departure 16:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SABARMATI JN
  • Arrival 17:57
  • Departure 17:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDLODIYA
  • Arrival 18:04
  • Departure 18:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 18:46
  • Departure 18:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THAN JN
  • Arrival 20:34
  • Departure 20:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 21:56
  • Departure 22:01
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival 23:07
  • Departure 23:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JAMNAGAR INTCITY depart from VADODARA JN Railway Station?

JAMNAGAR INTCITY (22959) departs from VADODARA JN Railway Station at 15:50.

How much time JAMNAGAR INTCITY take to reach JAMNAGAR Railway Station?

JAMNAGAR INTCITY reach on day 2 to JAMNAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of JAMNAGAR INTCITY at JAMNAGAR Railway Station is 23:35.

Distance covered by JAMNAGAR INTCITY?

JAMNAGAR INTCITY covers 432 km to reach JAMNAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. JAMNAGAR INTCITY passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on