RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JAMNAGAR INTCITY (22959) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JAMNAGAR INTCITY
  • Number
  • 22959
Advertisement

22959 Jamnagar Intcity is a -- (--) which is running between Surat (ST) and Jamnagar (JAM). Jamnagar Intcity covers total journey of 561 kilometers. At 13:30 it departs from Surat and at 23:40 it arrives at Jamnagar. 22959 Jamnagar Intcity has total 21 stopping station like MIYAGAM KARJAN (MYG), AHMEDABAD JN (ADI), THAN JN (THAN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22959 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JAMNAGAR INTCITY
  • 20th October
  • RT
  • 19th October
  • RT
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 17th October
  • 1 Hr 36 Min
  • 16th October
  • 2 Hr 26 Min
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 561Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)

JAMNAGAR INTCITY - 22959 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIM
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOSAMBA JN
  • Arrival 14:01
  • Departure 14:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 14:14
  • Departure 14:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 14:29
  • Departure 14:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIYAGAM KARJAN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 16:26
  • Departure 16:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MHMDVD KHEDA RD
  • Arrival 16:42
  • Departure 16:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SABARMATI JN
  • Arrival 18:01
  • Departure 18:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDLODIYA
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 18:56
  • Departure 18:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THAN JN
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 21:57
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 476 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PADADHARI
  • Arrival 22:26
  • Departure 22:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 501 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JAMNAGAR INTCITY depart from SURAT Railway Station?

JAMNAGAR INTCITY (22959) departs from SURAT Railway Station at 13:30.

How much time JAMNAGAR INTCITY take to reach JAMNAGAR Railway Station?

JAMNAGAR INTCITY reach on day 2 to JAMNAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of JAMNAGAR INTCITY at JAMNAGAR Railway Station is 23:40.

Distance covered by JAMNAGAR INTCITY?

JAMNAGAR INTCITY covers 561 km to reach JAMNAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. JAMNAGAR INTCITY passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on