RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JAM TEN EXPRESS (19578) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JAM TEN EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 19578
Advertisement

19578 Jam Ten Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Jamnagar (JAM) and Tirunelveli (TEN). Jam Ten Express covers total journey of 2461 kilometers. At 21:00 it departs from Jamnagar and at 22:20 it arrives at Tirunelveli. 19578 Jam Ten Express has total 29 stopping station like SURAT (ST), UDUPI (UD), ALUVA (AWY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19578 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JAM TEN EXPRESS
  • 16th February
  • 17 Min
  • 15th February
  • 1 Hr 57 Min
  • 9th February
  • 5 Hr 5 Min
  • 8th February
  • 48 Min
  • 2nd February
  • 3 Min
  • 1st February
  • 2 Min
  • 25th January
  • RT
  • 19th January
  • 36 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2461Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 49 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Fri, Sat)

JAM TEN EXPRESS - 19578 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAMNAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival 21:16
  • Departure 21:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 22:36
  • Departure 22:41
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 06:29
  • Departure 06:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 507 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 556 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 649 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 771 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 837 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1123 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1374 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1433 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1629 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1694 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1741 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 08:22
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1826 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 09:52
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1916 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2002 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 12:22
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2035 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 13:38
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2090 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2109 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 15:32
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2166 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2209 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2251 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2315 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGER COIL TOWN
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2382 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2461 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JAM TEN EXPRESS depart from JAMNAGAR Railway Station?

JAM TEN EXPRESS (19578) departs from JAMNAGAR Railway Station at 21:00.

How much time JAM TEN EXPRESS take to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

JAM TEN EXPRESS reach on day 3 to TIRUNELVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of JAM TEN EXPRESS at TIRUNELVELI Railway Station is 22:20.

Distance covered by JAM TEN EXPRESS?

JAM TEN EXPRESS covers 2461 km to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. JAM TEN EXPRESS passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on