RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TEN-MS SF SPL (02632) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TEN-MS SF SPL
  • Number
  • 02632
Advertisement

02632 Ten-ms Sf Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Tirunelveli (TEN) and Chennai Egmore (MS). Ten-ms Sf Spl covers total journey of 653 kilometers. At 19:50 it departs from Tirunelveli and at 06:35 it arrives at Chennai Egmore. 02632 Ten-ms Sf Spl has total 16 stopping station like MADURAI JN (MDU), VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI), CHENGALPATTU (CGL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02632 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TEN-MS SF SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 43 Min
  • 13th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 653Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TEN-MS SF SPL - 02632 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHOLAVANDAN
  • Arrival 22:44
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 23:37
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 532 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 562 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 598 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAMBALAM
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 646 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 653 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TEN-MS SF SPL depart from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

TEN-MS SF SPL (02632) departs from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at 19:50.

How much time TEN-MS SF SPL take to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

TEN-MS SF SPL reach on day 3 to CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station. The arrival time of TEN-MS SF SPL at CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station is 06:35.

Distance covered by TEN-MS SF SPL?

TEN-MS SF SPL covers 653 km to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. TEN-MS SF SPL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on