RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TEN-MS SF SPL (02632) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TEN-MS SF SPL
  • Number
  • 02632
Advertisement

02632 Ten-ms Sf Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Tirunelveli (TEN) and Chennai Egmore (MS). Ten-ms Sf Spl covers total journey of 652 kilometers. At 19:45 it departs from Tirunelveli and at 06:35 it arrives at Chennai Egmore. 02632 Ten-ms Sf Spl has total 16 stopping station like MADURAI JN (MDU), VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI), CHENGALPATTU (CGL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02632 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TEN-MS SF SPL
  • 20th January
  • RT
  • 19th January
  • 18th January
  • 17th January
  • 16th January
  • 15th January
  • 14th January
  • 13th January
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 652Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TEN-MS SF SPL - 02632 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHOLAVANDAN
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 23:32
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 531 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 597 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAMBALAM
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 646 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 652 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TEN-MS SF SPL depart from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

TEN-MS SF SPL (02632) departs from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at 19:45.

How much time TEN-MS SF SPL take to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

TEN-MS SF SPL reach on day 2 to CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station. The arrival time of TEN-MS SF SPL at CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station is 06:35.

Distance covered by TEN-MS SF SPL?

TEN-MS SF SPL covers 652 km to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. TEN-MS SF SPL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on