RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MS SALEM EXP (11063) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MS SALEM EXP
  • Number
  • 11063
Advertisement

11063 Ms Salem Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Salem Jn (SA). Ms Salem Exp covers total journey of 352 kilometers. At 23:00 it departs from Chennai Egmore and at 05:20 it arrives at Salem Jn. 11063 Ms Salem Exp has total 14 stopping station like MELMARUVATTUR (MLMR), VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI), ETTAPUR ROAD (ETP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11063 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 352Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MS SALEM EXP - 11063 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 23:57
  • Departure 23:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHINNA SALEM
  • Arrival 03:19
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ATTUR
  • Arrival 03:44
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ETTAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 04:04
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALAPPADI G HLT
  • Arrival 04:14
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 318 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AYODHYAPATTANAM
  • Arrival 04:39
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM TOWN
  • Arrival 04:49
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 345 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MS SALEM EXP depart from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

MS SALEM EXP (11063) departs from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at 23:00.

How much time MS SALEM EXP take to reach SALEM JN Railway Station?

MS SALEM EXP reach on day 2 to SALEM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MS SALEM EXP at SALEM JN Railway Station is 05:20.

Distance covered by MS SALEM EXP?

MS SALEM EXP covers 352 km to reach SALEM JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. MS SALEM EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on