RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ONR UAM SPECIAL (06179) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ONR UAM SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 06179
Advertisement

06179 Onr Uam Special is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Mannargudi (MQ). Onr Uam Special covers total journey of 357 kilometers. At 22:15 it departs from Chennai Egmore and at 05:25 it arrives at Mannargudi. 06179 Onr Uam Special has total 9 stopping station like CHENGALPATTU (CGL), CHIDAMBARAM (CDM), THIRUVARUR JN (TVR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06179 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ONR UAM SPECIAL
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • 5 Min
  • 10th April
  • 9th April
  • 8th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 357Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ONR UAM SPECIAL - 06179 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIDAMBARAM
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAYILADUTURAI J
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIRUVARUR JN
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDAMANGALAM
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANNARGUDI
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ONR UAM SPECIAL depart from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

ONR UAM SPECIAL (06179) departs from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at 22:15.

How much time ONR UAM SPECIAL take to reach MANNARGUDI Railway Station?

ONR UAM SPECIAL reach on day 2 to MANNARGUDI Railway Station. The arrival time of ONR UAM SPECIAL at MANNARGUDI Railway Station is 05:25.

Distance covered by ONR UAM SPECIAL?

ONR UAM SPECIAL covers 357 km to reach MANNARGUDI Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. ONR UAM SPECIAL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on