RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RAMESWARAM EXP (16851) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RAMESWARAM EXP
  • Number
  • 16851
Advertisement

16851 Rameswaram Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Rameswaram (RMM). Rameswaram Exp covers total journey of 665 kilometers. At 19:15 it departs from Chennai Egmore and at 08:35 it arrives at Rameswaram. 16851 Rameswaram Exp has total 24 stopping station like CHIDAMBARAM (CDM), PUDUKKOTTAI (PDKT), MANAMADURAI JN (MNM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16851 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RAMESWARAM EXP
  • 20th July
  • 18 Min
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • 23 Min
  • 14th July
  • 15 Min
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 665Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RAMESWARAM EXP - 16851 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUDDALORE PORT
  • Arrival 22:34
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIDAMBARAM
  • Arrival 23:14
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRKAZHI
  • Arrival 23:26
  • Departure 23:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAYILADUTURAI J
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUMBAKONAM
  • Arrival 00:43
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUDUKKOTTAI
  • Arrival 04:01
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHETTINAD
  • Arrival 04:27
  • Departure 04:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 479 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARAIKKUDI JN
  • Arrival 04:44
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEVAKOTTAI ROAD
  • Arrival 04:51
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALLAL
  • Arrival 05:04
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 508 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIVAGANGA
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 22 m
  • Distance 531 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANAMADURAI JN
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 551 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARAMAKKUDI
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 575 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMANATHAPURAM
  • Arrival 06:51
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 611 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANDAPAM
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 648 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAMBAN JN
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 654 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMESWARAM
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 665 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RAMESWARAM EXP depart from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

RAMESWARAM EXP (16851) departs from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at 19:15.

How much time RAMESWARAM EXP take to reach RAMESWARAM Railway Station?

RAMESWARAM EXP reach on day 3 to RAMESWARAM Railway Station. The arrival time of RAMESWARAM EXP at RAMESWARAM Railway Station is 08:35.

Distance covered by RAMESWARAM EXP?

RAMESWARAM EXP covers 665 km to reach RAMESWARAM Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. RAMESWARAM EXP passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on