RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AJMER HUMSAFAR (19604) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AJMER HUMSAFAR
  • Number
  • 19604
Advertisement

19604 Ajmer Humsafar is a -- (--) which is running between Rameswaram (RMM) and Ajmer (AII). Ajmer Humsafar covers total journey of 2804 kilometers. At 22:00 it departs from Rameswaram and at 23:25 it arrives at Ajmer. 19604 Ajmer Humsafar has total 28 stopping station like GUDUR JN (GDR), NAGPUR (NGP), FATEHABAD CH.JN (FTD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19604 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AJMER HUMSAFAR
  • 17th September
  • RT
  • 10th September
  • 1 Min
  • 3rd September
  • RT
  • 27th August
  • 3 Min
  • 20th August
  • 4 Min
  • 13th August
  • 1 Hr 14 Min
  • 6th August
  • 9 Min
  • 30th July
  • 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2804Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 49 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

AJMER HUMSAFAR - 19604 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAMESWARAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANAMADURAI JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARIYALUR
  • Arrival 04:04
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 545 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 600 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 742 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1035 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1242 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1484 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 23:46
  • Departure 23:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1498 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1619 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1696 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 05:34
  • Departure 05:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1886 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1993 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2091 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2234 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2270 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LAKSHMIBAI NGR
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2305 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations FATEHABAD CH.JN
  • Arrival 15:01
  • Departure 15:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2341 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2429 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MANDASOR
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2513 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NIMACH
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2562 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHITTAURGARH
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2618 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHILWARA
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 20:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2672 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2804 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AJMER HUMSAFAR depart from RAMESWARAM Railway Station?

AJMER HUMSAFAR (19604) departs from RAMESWARAM Railway Station at 22:00.

How much time AJMER HUMSAFAR take to reach AJMER Railway Station?

AJMER HUMSAFAR reach on day 4 to AJMER Railway Station. The arrival time of AJMER HUMSAFAR at AJMER Railway Station is 23:25.

Distance covered by AJMER HUMSAFAR?

AJMER HUMSAFAR covers 2804 km to reach AJMER Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. AJMER HUMSAFAR passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on