RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ZIYARAT EXPRESS (12396) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ZIYARAT EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12396
Advertisement

12396 Ziyarat Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Ajmer (AII) and Rajendranagar T (RJPB). Ziyarat Express covers total journey of 1301 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from Ajmer and at 23:15 it arrives at Rajendranagar T. 12396 Ziyarat Express has total 15 stopping station like BANSTHALI NIWAI (BNLW), TUNDLA JN (TDL), ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12396 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ZIYARAT EXPRESS
  • 21st March
  • 5 Hr 33 Min
  • 14th March
  • 7 Hr 33 Min
  • 7th March
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • 3 Hr 20 Min
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 7th February
  • 3 Hr 47 Min
  • 31st January
  • 3 Hr 32 Min
  • 24th January
  • 1 Hr 34 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1301Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

ZIYARAT EXPRESS - 12396 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 02:42
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANSTHALI NIWAI
  • Arrival 03:39
  • Departure 03:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 514 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FIROZABAD
  • Arrival 10:27
  • Departure 10:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 530 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 745 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 939 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:38
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1088 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 21:47
  • Departure 21:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1249 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 22:24
  • Departure 22:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1289 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1298 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1301 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ZIYARAT EXPRESS depart from AJMER Railway Station?

ZIYARAT EXPRESS (12396) departs from AJMER Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time ZIYARAT EXPRESS take to reach RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station?

ZIYARAT EXPRESS reach on day 2 to RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station. The arrival time of ZIYARAT EXPRESS at RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station is 23:15.

Distance covered by ZIYARAT EXPRESS?

ZIYARAT EXPRESS covers 1301 km to reach RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. ZIYARAT EXPRESS passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on