RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ZIYARAT EXPRESS (12396) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ZIYARAT EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12396
Advertisement

12396 Ziyarat Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Ajmer (AII) and Rajendranagar T (RJPB). Ziyarat Express covers total journey of 1299 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from Ajmer and at 23:15 it arrives at Rajendranagar T. 12396 Ziyarat Express has total 15 stopping station like BANSTHALI NIWAI (BNLW), TUNDLA JN (TDL), (PRYJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12396 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ZIYARAT EXPRESS
  • 28th April
  • RT
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 11th March
  • RT
  • 4th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1299Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

ZIYARAT EXPRESS - 12396 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:48
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANSTHALI NIWAI
  • Arrival 03:39
  • Departure 03:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 513 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FIROZABAD
  • Arrival 10:27
  • Departure 10:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 530 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 742 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 936 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:38
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1089 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 21:47
  • Departure 21:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1248 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 22:24
  • Departure 22:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1287 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1297 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1299 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ZIYARAT EXPRESS depart from AJMER Railway Station?

ZIYARAT EXPRESS (12396) departs from AJMER Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time ZIYARAT EXPRESS take to reach RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station?

ZIYARAT EXPRESS reach on day 2 to RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station. The arrival time of ZIYARAT EXPRESS at RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station is 23:15.

Distance covered by ZIYARAT EXPRESS?

ZIYARAT EXPRESS covers 1299 km to reach RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. ZIYARAT EXPRESS passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on