RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AII MYS EXPRESS (16209) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name AII MYS EXPRESS
Number 16209
Source AJMER (AII)
Destination MYSURU JN (MYS)
Advertisement

16209 Aii Mys Express is a -- (--) which is running between Ajmer (AII) and Mysuru Jn (MYS). Aii Mys Express covers total journey of 2290 kilometers. At 06:15 it departs from Ajmer and at 02:15 it arrives at Mysuru Jn. 16209 Aii Mys Express has total 43 stopping station like NADIAD JN (ND), PUNE JN (PUNE), RANIBENNUR (RNR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16209 Running status

AJMER EXPRESS ( 16210 )
Last one week running status of the AII MYS EXPRESS
19th July 18 Min
14th July 6 Min
7th July 2 Min
9th June RT
31st May 17 Min
26th May 8 Min
24th May 1 Hr 10 Min
19th May 3 Min
Current Location of the Train (19th July)CHITRASANI ( CTT )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 53 km/hr
Journey Distance 2290Km.
Train Travel Time 44 Hr .
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule 2 day in Week (Fri, Sun)
Return Train

AII MYS EXPRESS - 16209 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations AJMER Arrival starts Departure 06:15 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations BEAWAR Arrival 06:55 Departure 06:57 Halt 2 m Distance 53 km Day 2
Stations SOJAT ROAD Arrival 07:46 Departure 07:48 Halt 2 m Distance 119 km Day 2
Stations MARWAR JN Arrival 08:03 Departure 08:08 Halt 5 m Distance 140 km Day 2
Stations FALNA Arrival 08:51 Departure 08:53 Halt 2 m Distance 207 km Day 2
Stations Arrival 09:37 Departure 09:39 Halt 2 m Distance 262 km Day 2
Stations ABU ROAD Arrival 10:15 Departure 10:25 Halt 10 m Distance 306 km Day 2
Stations PALANPUR JN Arrival 11:18 Departure 11:20 Halt 2 m Distance 358 km Day 2
Stations MAHESANA JN Arrival 12:10 Departure 12:12 Halt 2 m Distance 423 km Day 2
Stations AHMEDABAD JN Arrival 13:55 Departure 14:05 Halt 10 m Distance 491 km Day 2
Stations NADIAD JN Arrival 14:49 Departure 14:51 Halt 2 m Distance 537 km Day 2
Stations ANAND JN Arrival 15:04 Departure 15:06 Halt 2 m Distance 555 km Day 2
Stations VADODARA JN Arrival 15:40 Departure 15:50 Halt 10 m Distance 591 km Day 2
Stations BHARUCH JN Arrival 16:37 Departure 16:39 Halt 2 m Distance 661 km Day 2
Stations SURAT Arrival 17:30 Departure 17:40 Halt 10 m Distance 720 km Day 2
Stations VALSAD Arrival 18:50 Departure 18:52 Halt 2 m Distance 788 km Day 2
Stations VAPI Arrival 19:33 Departure 19:35 Halt 2 m Distance 812 km Day 2
Stations VASAI ROAD Arrival 21:25 Departure 21:30 Halt 5 m Distance 935 km Day 2
Stations BHIWANDI ROAD Arrival 22:03 Departure 22:05 Halt 2 m Distance 962 km Day 2
Stations KALYAN JN Arrival 22:42 Departure 22:45 Halt 3 m Distance 987 km Day 2
Stations PUNE JN Arrival 01:45 Departure 01:50 Halt 5 m Distance 1125 km Day 3
Stations SATARA Arrival 04:47 Departure 04:50 Halt 3 m Distance 1271 km Day 3
Stations KARAD Arrival 05:47 Departure 05:50 Halt 3 m Distance 1329 km Day 3
Stations SANGLI Arrival 06:57 Departure 07:00 Halt 3 m Distance 1397 km Day 3
Stations MIRAJ JN Arrival 07:45 Departure 07:50 Halt 5 m Distance 1404 km Day 3
Stations BELGAUM Arrival 10:05 Departure 10:10 Halt 5 m Distance 1542 km Day 3
Stations LONDA JN Arrival 11:03 Departure 11:05 Halt 2 m Distance 1593 km Day 3
Stations DHARWAR Arrival 12:24 Departure 12:26 Halt 2 m Distance 1663 km Day 3
Stations HUBBALLI JN Arrival 14:10 Departure 14:20 Halt 10 m Distance 1683 km Day 3
Stations HAVERI Arrival 15:28 Departure 15:30 Halt 2 m Distance 1758 km Day 3
Stations RANIBENNUR Arrival 15:58 Departure 16:00 Halt 2 m Distance 1791 km Day 3
Stations HARIHAR Arrival 16:23 Departure 16:25 Halt 2 m Distance 1814 km Day 3
Stations DAVANGERE Arrival 16:43 Departure 16:45 Halt 2 m Distance 1827 km Day 3
Stations BIRUR JN Arrival 18:03 Departure 18:05 Halt 2 m Distance 1942 km Day 3
Stations ARSIKERE JN Arrival 18:45 Departure 18:50 Halt 5 m Distance 1987 km Day 3
Stations TIPTUR Arrival 19:10 Departure 19:12 Halt 2 m Distance 2012 km Day 3
Stations TUMAKURU Arrival 20:20 Departure 20:22 Halt 2 m Distance 2083 km Day 3
Stations YESVANTPUR JN Arrival 22:15 Departure 22:17 Halt 2 m Distance 2147 km Day 3
Stations MALLESWARAM Arrival 22:22 Departure 22:23 Halt 1 m Distance 2150 km Day 3
Stations KSR BENGALURU Arrival 23:30 Departure 23:50 Halt 20 m Distance 2152 km Day 3
Stations RAMANAGARAM Arrival 00:34 Departure 00:35 Halt 1 m Distance 2197 km Day 4
Stations MANDYA Arrival 01:14 Departure 01:15 Halt 1 m Distance 2245 km Day 4
Stations MYSURU JN Arrival 02:15 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 2290 km Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AII MYS EXPRESS depart from AJMER Railway Station?

AII MYS EXPRESS (16209) departs from AJMER Railway Station at 06:15.

How much time AII MYS EXPRESS take to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station?

AII MYS EXPRESS reach on day 4 to MYSURU JN Railway Station. The arrival time of AII MYS EXPRESS at MYSURU JN Railway Station is 02:15.

Distance covered by AII MYS EXPRESS?

AII MYS EXPRESS covers 2290 km to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. AII MYS EXPRESS passes through 43 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
MARU SAGAR EXP 12978 Source AJMER Destination ERNAKULAM JN Runs on Fri
AII CDG G RATH 12983 Source AJMER Destination CHANDIGARH Runs on Tue, Fri, Sun
AII SDAH SF EXP 12988 Source AJMER Destination SEALDAH Runs on All Days
AII DDR SF EXP 12990 Source AJMER Destination DADAR Runs on Wed, Fri, Sun
UDZ BDTS SF EXP 12996 Source AJMER Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on Tue, Thu, Sat
AII BGP EXP 13424 Source AJMER Destination BHAGALPUR Runs on Sat
GARIB NAWAJ EXP 15716 Source AJMER Destination KISHANGANJ Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu
AII MYS EXPRESS 16209 Source AJMER Destination MYSURU JN Runs on Fri, Sun
SBC GARIB NAWAJ 16531 Source AJMER Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on Mon
SANTRAGACHI EXP 18010 Source AJMER Destination SANTRAGACHI JN Runs on Sun
AII DURG EXP 18208 Source AJMER Destination DURG Runs on Tue
AII DURG EXP 18214 Source AJMER Destination DURG Runs on Mon
AII PURI EXP 18422 Source AJMER Destination PURI Runs on Tue, Fri
AJMER ASR EXP 19611 Source AJMER Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on Thu, Sat
AJMER ASR EXP 19613 Source AJMER Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on Mon, Wed
AII DEC SF SPL 09627 Source AJMER Destination SOLAPUR JN Runs on Wed
AJMER SHTBDI 12016 Source AJMER Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
DEE JAN SHATABDI 12065 Source AJMER Destination DELHI S ROHILLA Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat
DAYODAYA EXP 12182 Source AJMER Destination JABALPUR Runs on All Days
AII MJ PASS 59602 Source AJMER Destination MARWAR JN Runs on All Days
ZIYARAT EXPRESS 12396 Source AJMER Destination RAJENDRANAGAR T Runs on Fri
AII JAT EXPRESS 12413 Source AJMER Destination JAMMU TAWI Runs on All Days
AII AF INTERCITY 12196 Source AJMER Destination AGRA FORT Runs on All Days
AII BDTS SF SPL 09621 Source AJMER Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on Sat
ACOI UDN SPL 09040 Source AJMER Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on Thu
KRMI LTT SF SPL 02038 Source AJMER Destination PURI Runs on Tue, Thu
AII HYB SPL 07126 Source AJMER Destination HYDERABAD DECAN Runs on Mon
DOZ DEE SPL 09611 Source AJMER Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on Thu, Sat
AII NLR SPL 07228 Source AJMER Destination NELLORE Runs on Tue
AII AF SUPERFAST 22987 Source AJMER Destination AGRA FORT Runs on All Days
AII RMM HUMSAFAR 19603 Source AJMER Destination RAMESWARAM Runs on Sat
AII DEE SF SPL 09623 Source AJMER Destination DELHI S ROHILLA Runs on Sat
AII PUNE SPL 09629 Source AJMER Destination PUNE JN Runs on Mon
AII DEE JAN SHATABDI 02065 Source AJMER Destination DELHI S ROHILLA Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat
AII-JBP DAYODAI SF SPL 02282 Source AJMER Destination JABALPUR Runs on All Days
AII-BDTS SUF SPL 02996 Source AJMER Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on Tue, Thu, Sat

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
SHARAVATI EXP 11036 Source MYSURU JN Destination DADAR Runs on Sun
BAGMATI EXPRESS 12578 Source MYSURU JN Destination DARBHANGA JN Runs on Fri
CHENNAI EXPRESS 12610 Source MYSURU JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
TIPPU EXPRESS 12613 Source MYSURU JN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on All Days
SWARNA JAYANTHI 12781 Source MYSURU JN Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on Fri
KACHEGUDA EXP 12786 Source MYSURU JN Destination KACHEGUDA Runs on All Days
JAIPUR EXPRESS 12975 Source MYSURU JN Destination JAIPUR Runs on Thu, Sat
KAVERI EXPRESS 16022 Source MYSURU JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
MALGUDI EXP 16023 Source MYSURU JN Destination YELHANKA JN Runs on All Days
TALGUPPA EXP 16206 Source MYSURU JN Destination TALGUPPA Runs on All Days
AJMER EXPRESS 16210 Source MYSURU JN Destination AJMER Runs on Tue, Thu
CHAMUNDI EXP 16215 Source MYSURU JN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on All Days
MYS SNSI EXPRESS 16217 Source MYSURU JN Destination SAINAGAR SHIRDI Runs on Mon
TALGUPPA EXP 16227 Source MYSURU JN Destination TALGUPPA Runs on All Days
MYS BSB EXP 16229 Source MYSURU JN Destination VARANASI JN Runs on Tue, Thu
MAILADUTURAI EXP 16232 Source MYSURU JN Destination MAYILADUTURAI J Runs on All Days
TUTICORIN EXP 16236 Source MYSURU JN Destination TUTICORIN Runs on All Days
KOCHUVELI EXP 16315 Source MYSURU JN Destination KOCHUVELI Runs on All Days
GOLGUMBAZ EXP 16535 Source MYSURU JN Destination SOLAPUR JN Runs on All Days
RAJYARANI EXP 16557 Source MYSURU JN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on All Days
HAMPI EXP 16592 Source MYSURU JN Destination HUBBALLI JN Runs on All Days
MYS DHARWAD EXP 17301 Source MYSURU JN Destination DHARWAR Runs on All Days
BASAVA EXPRESS 17307 Source MYSURU JN Destination BAGALKOT Runs on All Days
CHENNAI EXPRESS 22681 Source MYSURU JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Wed
MYS HOWRAH EXP 22818 Source MYSURU JN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Sun
SHATABDI EXP 12008 Source MYSURU JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
BANGALORE PASSR 56263 Source MYSURU JN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on All Days
BGM YPR EXP 06582 Source MYSURU JN Destination HUBBALLI JN Runs on All Days
VISHWAMANAV EXP 17326 Source MYSURU JN Destination BELGAUM Runs on All Days
VLNK MS EXP 06082 Source MYSURU JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
MYS-CMNR PASSENGER 56208 Source MYSURU JN Destination CHAMARAJANAGAR Runs on All Days
UDZ HUMSAFAR EXP 19668 Source MYSURU JN Destination UDAIPUR CITY Runs on Thu
SBC BBS EXP 06555 Source MYSURU JN Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Tue, Thu, Fri
YNK KLBG EXP 06553 Source MYSURU JN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on Tue, Thu, Fri
ERS SRC EXPRESS 06022 Source MYSURU JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
MYS RU EXP 11065 Source MYSURU JN Destination RENIGUNTA JN Runs on Fri
MYS-ASK PASS 56266 Source MYSURU JN Destination ARSIKERE JN Runs on All Days
MYS REWA EXP 06229 Source MYSURU JN Destination VARANASI JN Runs on Tue, Thu
SWV CSMT SPL 01036 Source MYSURU JN Destination DADAR Runs on Sun
MYS-TLGP PASSENGER 56276 Source MYSURU JN Destination TALGUPPA Runs on All Days
YPR TPJ EXP 06535 Source MYSURU JN Destination SOLAPUR JN Runs on All Days
MYS BJP SUVIDHA 82659 Source MYSURU JN Destination BIJAPUR Runs on Fri
BBS KJM EXP 06562 Source MYSURU JN Destination YELHANKA JN Runs on All Days
UBL-LD-NZM LINK EXP SPL 07305 Source MYSURU JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
MYS-SBC EXPRESS SPECIAL 06504 Source MYSURU JN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on All Days
MYS JP SF SPECIAL EXP 02975 Source MYSURU JN Destination JAIPUR Runs on Thu, Sat