RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BASAVA EXPRESS (17307) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BASAVA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 17307
Advertisement

17307 Basava Express is a -- (--) which is running between Mysuru Jn (MYS) and Bagalkot (BGK). Basava Express covers total journey of 1004 kilometers. At 13:30 it departs from Mysuru Jn and at 12:55 it arrives at Bagalkot. 17307 Basava Express has total 34 stopping station like KSR BENGALURU (SBC), GUNTAKAL JN (GTL), (KLBG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17307 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BASAVA EXPRESS
  • 20th October
  • RT
  • 19th October
  • 3 Min
  • 18th October
  • 3 Min
  • 17th October
  • 18 Min
  • 16th October
  • 19 Min
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • 17 Min
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1004Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BASAVA EXPRESS - 17307 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDAVAPURA
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDYA
  • Arrival 14:09
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADDUR
  • Arrival 14:29
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANNAPATNA
  • Arrival 14:44
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMANAGARAM
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIDADI
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KENGERI
  • Arrival 15:39
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YELHANKA JN
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DODBALLAPUR
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAURIBIDANUR
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 00:09
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 00:43
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 513 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 01:13
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 541 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 02:29
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 609 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NALWAR
  • Arrival 03:19
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 635 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 648 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHABAD
  • Arrival 04:24
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 659 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 685 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANAGAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 05:19
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 712 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUDHANI
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 735 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 798 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOTGI
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 813 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations INDI ROAD
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 857 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIJAPUR
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 907 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAGEVADI RD
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 951 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALMATTI
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 969 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAGALKOT
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1004 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BASAVA EXPRESS depart from MYSURU JN Railway Station?

BASAVA EXPRESS (17307) departs from MYSURU JN Railway Station at 13:30.

How much time BASAVA EXPRESS take to reach BAGALKOT Railway Station?

BASAVA EXPRESS reach on day 3 to BAGALKOT Railway Station. The arrival time of BASAVA EXPRESS at BAGALKOT Railway Station is 12:55.

Distance covered by BASAVA EXPRESS?

BASAVA EXPRESS covers 1004 km to reach BAGALKOT Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. BASAVA EXPRESS passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on