RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BASAVA EXPRESS (17307) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BASAVA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 17307
Advertisement

17307 Basava Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Mysuru Jn (MYS) and Bagalkot (BGK). Basava Express covers total journey of 994 kilometers. At 13:30 it departs from Mysuru Jn and at 12:55 it arrives at Bagalkot. 17307 Basava Express has total 34 stopping station like KSR BENGALURU (SBC), GUNTAKAL JN (GTL), (KLBG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17307 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BASAVA EXPRESS
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 12th May
  • RT
  • 11th May
  • RT
  • 10th May
  • RT
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 994Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BASAVA EXPRESS - 17307 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANDAVAPURA
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDYA
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADDUR
  • Arrival 14:29
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANNAPATNA
  • Arrival 14:44
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMANAGARAM
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDADI
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KENGERI
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YELHANKA JN
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DODBALLAPUR
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAURIBIDANUR
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 23:49
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 531 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 02:29
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALWAR
  • Arrival 03:19
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 625 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 638 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHABAD
  • Arrival 04:24
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 649 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 675 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANAGAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 05:19
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 702 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUDHANI
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 725 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 788 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOTGI
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 803 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations INDI ROAD
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 846 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIJAPUR
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 897 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAGEVADI RD
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 941 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALMATTI
  • Arrival 11:04
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 959 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAGALKOT
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 994 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BASAVA EXPRESS depart from MYSURU JN Railway Station?

BASAVA EXPRESS (17307) departs from MYSURU JN Railway Station at 13:30.

How much time BASAVA EXPRESS take to reach BAGALKOT Railway Station?

BASAVA EXPRESS reach on day 2 to BAGALKOT Railway Station. The arrival time of BASAVA EXPRESS at BAGALKOT Railway Station is 12:55.

Distance covered by BASAVA EXPRESS?

BASAVA EXPRESS covers 994 km to reach BAGALKOT Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. BASAVA EXPRESS passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on