RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GOLGUMBAZ EXP (16535) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GOLGUMBAZ EXP
  • Number
  • 16535
Advertisement

16535 Golgumbaz Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Mysuru Jn (MYS) and Solapur Jn (SUR). Golgumbaz Exp covers total journey of 965 kilometers. At 15:30 it departs from Mysuru Jn and at 12:40 it arrives at Solapur Jn. 16535 Golgumbaz Exp has total 32 stopping station like KSR BENGALURU (SBC), RANIBENNUR (RNR), BAGALKOT (BGK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16535 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GOLGUMBAZ EXP
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • 22nd May
  • 2 Hr 32 Min
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 965Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GOLGUMBAZ EXP - 16535 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDAVAPURA
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDYA
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADDUR
  • Arrival 16:24
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANNAPATNA
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMANAGARAM
  • Arrival 16:54
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIDADI
  • Arrival 17:09
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KENGERI
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIKJAJUR JN
  • Arrival 23:24
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 418 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARIHAR
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 477 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANIBENNUR
  • Arrival 00:53
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 500 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAVERI
  • Arrival 01:23
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 533 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 608 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANNIGERI
  • Arrival 04:01
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 643 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GADAG JN
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 666 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOLE ALUR
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 714 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADAMI
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 733 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GULEDAGUDDA RD
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 746 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAGALKOT
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 759 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALMATTI
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 794 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAGEVADI RD
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 812 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIJAPUR
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 856 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIMBAL
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 893 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations INDI ROAD
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 906 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOTGI
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 950 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 965 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GOLGUMBAZ EXP depart from MYSURU JN Railway Station?

GOLGUMBAZ EXP (16535) departs from MYSURU JN Railway Station at 15:30.

How much time GOLGUMBAZ EXP take to reach SOLAPUR JN Railway Station?

GOLGUMBAZ EXP reach on day 3 to SOLAPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GOLGUMBAZ EXP at SOLAPUR JN Railway Station is 12:40.

Distance covered by GOLGUMBAZ EXP?

GOLGUMBAZ EXP covers 965 km to reach SOLAPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. GOLGUMBAZ EXP passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on