RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSG HWH EXP (07321) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSG HWH EXP
  • Number
  • 07321
Advertisement

07321 Vsg Hwh Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Vasco Da Gama (VSG) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Vsg Hwh Exp covers total journey of 2112 kilometers. At 14:30 it departs from Vasco Da Gama and at 06:23 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 07321 Vsg Hwh Exp has total 36 stopping station like KOPPAL (KBL), GUNTUR JN (GNT), BRAHMAPUR (BAM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07321 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2112Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 39 Hr 53 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

VSG HWH EXP - 07321 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VASCO DA GAMA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 15:01
  • Departure 15:06
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANVERDAM CHUCH
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULEM
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CASTLE ROCK
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LONDA JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GADAG JN
  • Arrival 21:59
  • Departure 22:04
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPPAL
  • Arrival 23:01
  • Departure 23:06
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 318 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOSAPETE JN
  • Arrival 23:42
  • Departure 23:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TORANAGALLU
  • Arrival 00:27
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELLARY JN
  • Arrival 01:37
  • Departure 01:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 02:34
  • Departure 02:39
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADDIKERA
  • Arrival 03:02
  • Departure 03:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 474 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 03:56
  • Departure 04:01
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 530 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDYAL
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 606 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARKAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 717 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 861 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 893 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 953 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 13:36
  • Departure 13:41
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1043 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 14:29
  • Departure 14:34
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1093 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 16:34
  • Departure 16:39
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1226 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1361 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1433 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1507 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1654 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 23:22
  • Departure 23:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1673 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:06
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1701 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 01:56
  • Departure 02:01
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1815 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 02:47
  • Departure 02:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1877 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:11
  • Departure 04:16
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1995 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:44
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2105 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2112 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSG HWH EXP depart from VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station?

VSG HWH EXP (07321) departs from VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station at 14:30.

How much time VSG HWH EXP take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

VSG HWH EXP reach on day 3 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of VSG HWH EXP at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 06:23.

Distance covered by VSG HWH EXP?

VSG HWH EXP covers 2112 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. VSG HWH EXP passes through 36 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on