RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SUR HASAN EXP (11311) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SUR HASAN EXP
  • Number
  • 11311
Advertisement

11311 Sur Hasan Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Solapur Jn (SUR) and Hassan (HAS). Sur Hasan Exp covers total journey of 828 kilometers. At 19:20 it departs from Solapur Jn and at 11:35 it arrives at Hassan. 11311 Sur Hasan Exp has total 18 stopping station like YADGIR (YG), GUNTAKAL JN (GTL), YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11311 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SUR HASAN EXP
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 20th August
  • 4 Min
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • 36 Min
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • 27 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 828Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SUR HASAN EXP - 11311 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHABAD
  • Arrival 21:29
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 22:29
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 23:23
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 23:54
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 03:03
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YELHANKA JN
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 654 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUNIGAL
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 721 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YEDIYURU
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 738 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations B G NAGAR
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 753 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHRAVANBELAGOLA
  • Arrival 09:39
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 787 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HASSAN
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 828 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SUR HASAN EXP depart from SOLAPUR JN Railway Station?

SUR HASAN EXP (11311) departs from SOLAPUR JN Railway Station at 19:20.

How much time SUR HASAN EXP take to reach HASSAN Railway Station?

SUR HASAN EXP reach on day 3 to HASSAN Railway Station. The arrival time of SUR HASAN EXP at HASSAN Railway Station is 11:35.

Distance covered by SUR HASAN EXP?

SUR HASAN EXP covers 828 km to reach HASSAN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. SUR HASAN EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on