RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SUR HASAN EXP (11311) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SUR HASAN EXP
  • Number
  • 11311
Advertisement

11311 Sur Hasan Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Solapur Jn (SUR) and Hassan (HAS). Sur Hasan Exp covers total journey of 826 kilometers. At 19:20 it departs from Solapur Jn and at 11:25 it arrives at Hassan. 11311 Sur Hasan Exp has total 18 stopping station like YADGIR (YG), GUNTAKAL JN (GTL), YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11311 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SUR HASAN EXP
  • 9th May
  • RT
  • 8th May
  • RT
  • 7th May
  • RT
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • 5th May
  • RT
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • 3rd May
  • RT
  • 2nd May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 826Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SUR HASAN EXP - 11311 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHABAD
  • Arrival 21:29
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 22:29
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 23:23
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 23:54
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 377 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 03:03
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 478 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YELHANKA JN
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 640 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 652 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUNIGAL
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 719 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YEDIYURU
  • Arrival 08:52
  • Departure 08:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 736 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations B G NAGAR
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 751 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRAVANBELAGOLA
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 785 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HASSAN
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 826 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SUR HASAN EXP depart from SOLAPUR JN Railway Station?

SUR HASAN EXP (11311) departs from SOLAPUR JN Railway Station at 19:20.

How much time SUR HASAN EXP take to reach HASSAN Railway Station?

SUR HASAN EXP reach on day 2 to HASSAN Railway Station. The arrival time of SUR HASAN EXP at HASSAN Railway Station is 11:25.

Distance covered by SUR HASAN EXP?

SUR HASAN EXP covers 826 km to reach HASSAN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. SUR HASAN EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on