RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SUR HASAN EXP (11311) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name SUR HASAN EXP
Number 11311
Source SOLAPUR JN (SUR)
Destination HASSAN (HAS)
Advertisement

11311 Sur Hasan Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Solapur Jn (SUR) and Hassan (HAS). Sur Hasan Exp covers total journey of 828 kilometers. At 19:20 it departs from Solapur Jn and at 10:45 it arrives at Hassan. 11311 Sur Hasan Exp has total 17 stopping station like YADGIR (YG), ANANTAPUR (ATP), KUNIGAL (KIGL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11311 Running status

Last one week running status of the SUR HASAN EXP
16th April 4 Min
15th April 3 Min
14th April 12 Min
13th April 9 Min
12th April 4 Min
11th April RT
10th April 1 Min
9th April 13 Min
Current Location of the Train (16th April)DODBALLAPUR ( DBU )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 54 km/hr
Journey Distance 828Km.
Train Travel Time 15 Hr 25 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)

SUR HASAN EXP - 11311 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations SOLAPUR JN Arrival starts Departure 19:20 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations Arrival 20:30 Departure 20:35 Halt 5 m Distance 113 km Day 2
Stations SHAHABAD Arrival 21:09 Departure 21:10 Halt 1 m Distance 140 km Day 2
Stations WADI Arrival 21:30 Departure 21:35 Halt 5 m Distance 150 km Day 2
Stations YADGIR Arrival 22:04 Departure 22:05 Halt 1 m Distance 189 km Day 2
Stations RAICHUR Arrival 23:03 Departure 23:05 Halt 2 m Distance 258 km Day 2
Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD Arrival 23:29 Departure 23:30 Halt 1 m Distance 286 km Day 2
Stations GUNTAKAL JN Arrival 01:05 Departure 01:10 Halt 5 m Distance 379 km Day 3
Stations ANANTAPUR Arrival 02:23 Departure 02:25 Halt 2 m Distance 446 km Day 3
Stations YELHANKA JN Arrival 06:00 Departure 06:02 Halt 2 m Distance 642 km Day 3
Stations YESVANTPUR JN Arrival 06:50 Departure 07:15 Halt 0 m Distance 654 km Day 3
Stations CHIK BANAVAR Arrival 07:25 Departure 07:27 Halt 2 m Distance 662 km Day 3
Stations KUNIGAL Arrival 08:15 Departure 08:16 Halt 1 m Distance 721 km Day 3
Stations YEDIYURU Arrival 08:27 Departure 08:28 Halt 1 m Distance 738 km Day 3
Stations B G NAGAR Arrival 08:45 Departure 08:46 Halt 1 m Distance 753 km Day 3
Stations SHRAVANBELAGOLA Arrival 09:12 Departure 09:13 Halt 1 m Distance 787 km Day 3
Stations HASSAN Arrival 10:45 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 828 km Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SUR HASAN EXP depart from SOLAPUR JN Railway Station?

SUR HASAN EXP (11311) departs from SOLAPUR JN Railway Station at 19:20.

How much time SUR HASAN EXP take to reach HASSAN Railway Station?

SUR HASAN EXP reach on day 3 to HASSAN Railway Station. The arrival time of SUR HASAN EXP at HASSAN Railway Station is 10:45.

Distance covered by SUR HASAN EXP?

SUR HASAN EXP covers 828 km to reach HASSAN Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. SUR HASAN EXP passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
SUR BIJAPUR EXP 11031 Source SOLAPUR JN Destination BIJAPUR Runs on Sat, Sun
SUR KOP EXP 11051 Source SOLAPUR JN Destination C SHAHUMHARAJ T Runs on All Days
GOLGUMBAZ EXP 16536 Source SOLAPUR JN Destination MYSURU JN Runs on All Days
SUR KOP SF EXP 22133 Source SOLAPUR JN Destination C SHAHUMHARAJ T Runs on All Days
SUR-MRJ EXP 11309 Source SOLAPUR JN Destination MIRAJ JN Runs on All Days
SUR HUBLI EXP 11423 Source SOLAPUR JN Destination HUBBALLI JN Runs on All Days
SIDDHESWAR EXP 12116 Source SOLAPUR JN Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on All Days
HUTATMA EXPRESS 12158 Source SOLAPUR JN Destination PUNE JN Runs on All Days
PUNE INTERCITY 12170 Source SOLAPUR JN Destination PUNE JN Runs on All Days
SUR PUNE PASS 51450 Source SOLAPUR JN Destination PUNE JN Runs on All Days
SUR DHARWAR PASS 56903 Source SOLAPUR JN Destination DHARWAR Runs on All Days
SUR PUNE DEMU 71414 Source SOLAPUR JN Destination PUNE JN Runs on All Days
FM PASS 57659 Source SOLAPUR JN Destination FALAKNUMA Runs on All Days
UBL-MRJ SPL 07331 Source SOLAPUR JN Destination HUBBALLI JN Runs on All Days
BJP-UBL PASSENGER 56905 Source SOLAPUR JN Destination HUBBALLI JN Runs on All Days
SUR PUNE DEMU 71416 Source SOLAPUR JN Destination PUNE JN Runs on All Days
RC PASS 71301 Source SOLAPUR JN Destination GUNTAKAL JN Runs on All Days
SUR HASAN EXP 11311 Source SOLAPUR JN Destination HASSAN Runs on All Days
VSG HWH EXP 07321 Source SOLAPUR JN Destination DHARWAR Runs on All Days
BGK PASS 71303 Source SOLAPUR JN Destination GADAG JN Runs on All Days
TPJ YPR EXPRESS 06536 Source SOLAPUR JN Destination MYSURU JN Runs on All Days
MUMBAI MAIL 21028 Source SOLAPUR JN Destination GONDIA JN Runs on All Days
AJNI CSMT SPL 02116 Source SOLAPUR JN Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on All Days
THVM LTT SPL 01158 Source SOLAPUR JN Destination PUNE JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
INTERCITY EXP 22680 Source HASSAN Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on All Days
SOLAPUR EXP 11312 Source HASSAN Destination SOLAPUR JN Runs on All Days
VSG YPR EXP 07310 Source HASSAN Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on All Days