RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INTERCITY EXP (22680) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INTERCITY EXP
  • Number
  • 22680
Advertisement

22680 Intercity Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Hassan (HAS) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Intercity Exp covers total journey of 174 kilometers. At 06:10 it departs from Hassan and at 09:20 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 22680 Intercity Exp has total 10 stopping station like SHRAVANBELAGOLA (SBGA), B G NAGAR (BGNR), KUNIGAL (KIGL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22680 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the INTERCITY EXP
  • 25th August
  • RT
  • 24th August
  • RT
  • 23rd August
  • RT
  • 22nd August
  • RT
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 174Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

INTERCITY EXP - 22680 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HASSAN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANNARAYAPATNA
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRAVANBELAGOLA
  • Arrival 07:01
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HIRISAVE
  • Arrival 07:11
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations B G NAGAR
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YEDIYURU
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUNIGAL
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELAMANGALA
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIK BANAVAR
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INTERCITY EXP depart from HASSAN Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP (22680) departs from HASSAN Railway Station at 06:10.

How much time INTERCITY EXP take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP reach on day 2 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of INTERCITY EXP at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 09:20.

Distance covered by INTERCITY EXP?

INTERCITY EXP covers 174 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. INTERCITY EXP passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on