RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

YPR VSKP EXP (06579) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • YPR VSKP EXP
  • Number
  • 06579
Advertisement

06579 Ypr Vskp Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP). Ypr Vskp Exp covers total journey of 1097 kilometers. At 18:35 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 14:35 it arrives at Visakhapatnam. 06579 Ypr Vskp Exp has total 21 stopping station like KUPPAM (KPN), NELLORE (NLR), ELURU (EE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06579 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1097Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 20 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

YPR VSKP EXP - 06579 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANASWADI
  • Arrival 18:51
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WHITEFIELD
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 19:51
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUPPAM
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 22:53
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 04:03
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 608 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 06:21
  • Departure 06:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 658 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 06:56
  • Departure 06:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 715 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 747 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 806 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 10:22
  • Departure 10:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 896 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 946 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1064 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1080 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1097 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time YPR VSKP EXP depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

YPR VSKP EXP (06579) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 18:35.

How much time YPR VSKP EXP take to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

YPR VSKP EXP reach on day 2 to VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of YPR VSKP EXP at VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station is 14:35.

Distance covered by YPR VSKP EXP?

YPR VSKP EXP covers 1097 km to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. YPR VSKP EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on