RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

YPR VSKP EXP (06579) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • YPR VSKP EXP
  • Number
  • 06579
Advertisement

06579 Ypr Vskp Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Hassan (HAS). Ypr Vskp Exp covers total journey of 174 kilometers. At 09:30 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 13:00 it arrives at Hassan. 06579 Ypr Vskp Exp has total 14 stopping station like SOLUR (SOLR), YEDIYURU (YY), SHRAVANBELAGOLA (SBGA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06579 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the YPR VSKP EXP
  • 31st December
  • RT
  • 30th December
  • 30 Min
  • 26th December
  • 25th December
  • 24th December
  • 54 Min
  • 23rd December
  • 22nd December
  • 21st December
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 174Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

YPR VSKP EXP - 06579 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIK BANAVAR
  • Arrival 09:41
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELAMANGALA
  • Arrival 09:57
  • Departure 09:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOLUR
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIPPASANDRA
  • Arrival 10:26
  • Departure 10:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNIGAL
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YEDIYURU
  • Arrival 10:56
  • Departure 10:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations B G NAGAR
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIRISAVE
  • Arrival 11:22
  • Departure 11:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHRAVANBELAGOLA
  • Arrival 11:39
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANNARAYAPATNA
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations D SAMUDHRAVALLI
  • Arrival 12:06
  • Departure 12:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHANTIGRAMA
  • Arrival 12:22
  • Departure 12:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HASSAN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time YPR VSKP EXP depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

YPR VSKP EXP (06579) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 09:30.

How much time YPR VSKP EXP take to reach HASSAN Railway Station?

YPR VSKP EXP reach on day 1 to HASSAN Railway Station. The arrival time of YPR VSKP EXP at HASSAN Railway Station is 13:00.

Distance covered by YPR VSKP EXP?

YPR VSKP EXP covers 174 km to reach HASSAN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. YPR VSKP EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on