RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SBC ERS EXP (06547) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SBC ERS EXP
  • Number
  • 06547
Advertisement

06547 Sbc Ers Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Ernakulam Jn (ERS). Sbc Ers Exp covers total journey of 639 kilometers. At 22:45 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 12:00 it arrives at Ernakulam Jn. 06547 Sbc Ers Exp has total 13 stopping station like TIRUPATTUR JN (TPT), TIRUPPUR (TUP), OTTAPPALAM (OTP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06547 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 639Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

SBC ERS EXP - 06547 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 23:21
  • Departure 23:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATTUR JN
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 03:27
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 273 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 521 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 10:02
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 11:02
  • Departure 11:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 639 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SBC ERS EXP depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

SBC ERS EXP (06547) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 22:45.

How much time SBC ERS EXP take to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

SBC ERS EXP reach on day 2 to ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SBC ERS EXP at ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station is 12:00.

Distance covered by SBC ERS EXP?

SBC ERS EXP covers 639 km to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. SBC ERS EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on