RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SBC ERS EXP (06547) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SBC ERS EXP
  • Number
  • 06547
Advertisement

06547 Sbc Ers Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Belgaum (BGM). Sbc Ers Exp covers total journey of 604 kilometers. At 22:15 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 09:10 it arrives at Belgaum. 06547 Sbc Ers Exp has total 16 stopping station like BIRUR JN (RRB), RANIBENNUR (RNR), ALNAVAR JN (LWR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06547 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SBC ERS EXP
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 4th January
  • RT
  • 2nd January
  • 5 Min
  • 1st January
  • RT
  • 31st December
  • RT
  • 30th December
  • 2 Min
  • 29th December
  • 17 Min
  • 28th December
  • 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 604Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

SBC ERS EXP - 06547 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 23:39
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIPTUR
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 00:54
  • Departure 01:04
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIKJAJUR JN
  • Arrival 02:14
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 02:54
  • Departure 02:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIHAR
  • Arrival 03:12
  • Departure 03:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANIBENNUR
  • Arrival 03:34
  • Departure 03:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAVERI
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 387 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 06:26
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALNAVAR JN
  • Arrival 07:07
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 520 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONDA JN
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 553 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANAPUR
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 579 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELGAUM
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 604 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SBC ERS EXP depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

SBC ERS EXP (06547) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 22:15.

How much time SBC ERS EXP take to reach BELGAUM Railway Station?

SBC ERS EXP reach on day 2 to BELGAUM Railway Station. The arrival time of SBC ERS EXP at BELGAUM Railway Station is 09:10.

Distance covered by SBC ERS EXP?

SBC ERS EXP covers 604 km to reach BELGAUM Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. SBC ERS EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on