RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH BNC SF SPL (06550) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH BNC SF SPL
  • Number
  • 06550
Advertisement

06550 Hwh Bnc Sf Spl is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Bengaluru Cant (BNC). Hwh Bnc Sf Spl covers total journey of 2027 kilometers. At 01:05 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 11:40 it arrives at Bengaluru Cant. 06550 Hwh Bnc Sf Spl has total 24 stopping station like BHUBANESWAR (BBS), VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM), KATPADI JN (KPD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06550 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2027Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

HWH BNC SF SPL - 06550 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 05:56
  • Departure 05:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 604 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 678 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 12:53
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 751 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 821 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 881 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1082 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1232 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1662 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1736 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1797 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1881 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1959 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2017 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BENGALURU EAST
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2024 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2027 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH BNC SF SPL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH BNC SF SPL (06550) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 01:05.

How much time HWH BNC SF SPL take to reach BENGALURU CANT Railway Station?

HWH BNC SF SPL reach on day 2 to BENGALURU CANT Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH BNC SF SPL at BENGALURU CANT Railway Station is 11:40.

Distance covered by HWH BNC SF SPL?

HWH BNC SF SPL covers 2027 km to reach BENGALURU CANT Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. HWH BNC SF SPL passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on