RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SBC-UBL JANSHATABDI SPL (02079) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SBC-UBL JANSHATABDI SPL
  • Number
  • 02079
Advertisement

02079 Sbc-ubl Janshatabdi Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and Hubballi Jn (UBL). Sbc-ubl Janshatabdi Spl covers total journey of 468 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 13:45 it arrives at Hubballi Jn. 02079 Sbc-ubl Janshatabdi Spl has total 11 stopping station like TUMAKURU (TK), BIRUR JN (RRB), DAVANGERE (DVG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02079 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SBC-UBL JANSHATABDI SPL
  • 12th August
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • 10th August
  • 9th August
  • RT
  • 8th August
  • 7th August
  • RT
  • 6th August
  • 5 Min
  • 5th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 468Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SBC-UBL JANSHATABDI SPL - 02079 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIKJAJUR JN
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIHAR
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANIBENNUR
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAVERI
  • Arrival 11:51
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 468 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SBC-UBL JANSHATABDI SPL depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

SBC-UBL JANSHATABDI SPL (02079) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time SBC-UBL JANSHATABDI SPL take to reach HUBBALLI JN Railway Station?

SBC-UBL JANSHATABDI SPL reach on day 1 to HUBBALLI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SBC-UBL JANSHATABDI SPL at HUBBALLI JN Railway Station is 13:45.

Distance covered by SBC-UBL JANSHATABDI SPL?

SBC-UBL JANSHATABDI SPL covers 468 km to reach HUBBALLI JN Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. SBC-UBL JANSHATABDI SPL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on