RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SBC-UBL JANSHATABDI SPL (02079) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SBC-UBL JANSHATABDI SPL
  • Number
  • 02079
Advertisement

02079 Sbc-ubl Janshatabdi Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and Hubballi Jn (UBL). Sbc-ubl Janshatabdi Spl covers total journey of 470 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 13:45 it arrives at Hubballi Jn. 02079 Sbc-ubl Janshatabdi Spl has total 11 stopping station like TUMAKURU (TK), BIRUR JN (RRB), DAVANGERE (DVG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02079 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SBC-UBL JANSHATABDI SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • 2 Min
  • 18th April
  • 17 Min
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 15 Min
  • 15th April
  • 9 Min
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 470Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SBC-UBL JANSHATABDI SPL - 02079 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIKJAJUR JN
  • Arrival 09:44
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIHAR
  • Arrival 10:36
  • Departure 10:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANIBENNUR
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAVERI
  • Arrival 11:24
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 394 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SBC-UBL JANSHATABDI SPL depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

SBC-UBL JANSHATABDI SPL (02079) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time SBC-UBL JANSHATABDI SPL take to reach HUBBALLI JN Railway Station?

SBC-UBL JANSHATABDI SPL reach on day 2 to HUBBALLI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SBC-UBL JANSHATABDI SPL at HUBBALLI JN Railway Station is 13:45.

Distance covered by SBC-UBL JANSHATABDI SPL?

SBC-UBL JANSHATABDI SPL covers 470 km to reach HUBBALLI JN Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. SBC-UBL JANSHATABDI SPL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on