RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHAMUNDI EXPRES (16216) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHAMUNDI EXPRES
  • Number
  • 16216
Advertisement

16216 Chamundi Expres is a -- (--) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and Mysuru Jn (MYS). Chamundi Expres covers total journey of 139 kilometers. At 18:15 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 21:05 it arrives at Mysuru Jn. 16216 Chamundi Expres has total 10 stopping station like BIDADI (BID), CHANNAPATNA (CPT), MANDYA (MYA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16216 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHAMUNDI EXPRES
  • 17th October
  • 20 Min
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • 1 Min
  • 10th October
  • 20 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 139Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CHAMUNDI EXPRES - 16216 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KENGERI
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIDADI
  • Arrival 18:49
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMANAGARAM
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANNAPATNA
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADDUR
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDYA
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDAVAPURA
  • Arrival 20:19
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRIRANGAPATNA
  • Arrival 20:26
  • Departure 20:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHAMUNDI EXPRES depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

CHAMUNDI EXPRES (16216) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 18:15.

How much time CHAMUNDI EXPRES take to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station?

CHAMUNDI EXPRES reach on day 2 to MYSURU JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CHAMUNDI EXPRES at MYSURU JN Railway Station is 21:05.

Distance covered by CHAMUNDI EXPRES?

CHAMUNDI EXPRES covers 139 km to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. CHAMUNDI EXPRES passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on