RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHAMUNDI EXPRES (16216) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHAMUNDI EXPRES
  • Number
  • 16216
Advertisement

16216 Chamundi Expres is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and Mysuru Jn (MYS). Chamundi Expres covers total journey of 138 kilometers. At 18:15 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 21:05 it arrives at Mysuru Jn. 16216 Chamundi Expres has total 10 stopping station like BIDADI (BID), CHANNAPATNA (CPT), MANDYA (MYA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16216 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHAMUNDI EXPRES
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 24th March
  • 1 Min
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • 16 Min
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • 19 Min
  • 15th March
  • 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 138Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CHAMUNDI EXPRES - 16216 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KENGERI
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDADI
  • Arrival 18:49
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMANAGARAM
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANNAPATNA
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADDUR
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDYA
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANDAVAPURA
  • Arrival 20:19
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHRIRANGAPATNA
  • Arrival 20:26
  • Departure 20:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHAMUNDI EXPRES depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

CHAMUNDI EXPRES (16216) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 18:15.

How much time CHAMUNDI EXPRES take to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station?

CHAMUNDI EXPRES reach on day 1 to MYSURU JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CHAMUNDI EXPRES at MYSURU JN Railway Station is 21:05.

Distance covered by CHAMUNDI EXPRES?

CHAMUNDI EXPRES covers 138 km to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. CHAMUNDI EXPRES passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on