RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TALGUPPA EXP (16227) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name TALGUPPA EXP
Number 16227
Source MYSURU JN (MYS)
Destination TALGUPPA (TLGP)
Advertisement

16227 Talguppa Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Mysuru Jn (MYS) and Talguppa (TLGP). Talguppa Exp covers total journey of 509 kilometers. At 19:30 it departs from Mysuru Jn and at 07:10 it arrives at Talguppa. 16227 Talguppa Exp has total 26 stopping station like CHANNAPATNA (CPT), MALLESWARAM (MWM), TARIKERE JN (TKE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16227 Running status

BANGALORE EXP ( 16228 )
Last one week running status of the TALGUPPA EXP
2nd March 37 Min
1st March 56 Min
29th February 22 Min
27th February RT
24th February 51 Min
23rd February 44 Min
22nd February RT
19th February 14 Min
Current Location of the Train (2nd March)KRISHNADEVARAYA HALT ( KNDV )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 44 km/hr
Journey Distance 509Km.
Train Travel Time 11 Hr 40 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)
Return Train

TALGUPPA EXP - 16227 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations MYSURU JN Arrival starts Departure 19:30 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations NAGANAHALLI Arrival 19:41 Departure 19:42 Halt 1 m Distance 9 km Day 2
Stations PANDAVAPURA Arrival 19:52 Departure 19:53 Halt 1 m Distance 20 km Day 2
Stations YELIYUR Arrival 20:07 Departure 20:08 Halt 1 m Distance 38 km Day 2
Stations MANDYA Arrival 20:17 Departure 20:18 Halt 1 m Distance 46 km Day 2
Stations MADDUR Arrival 20:34 Departure 20:35 Halt 1 m Distance 65 km Day 2
Stations CHANNAPATNA Arrival 20:50 Departure 20:51 Halt 1 m Distance 83 km Day 2
Stations RAMANAGARAM Arrival 21:02 Departure 21:03 Halt 1 m Distance 94 km Day 2
Stations BIDADI Arrival 21:14 Departure 21:15 Halt 1 m Distance 109 km Day 2
Stations KENGERI Arrival 21:31 Departure 21:32 Halt 1 m Distance 127 km Day 2
Stations NAYANDAHALLI Arrival 21:42 Departure 21:43 Halt 1 m Distance 131 km Day 2
Stations KSR BENGALURU Arrival 22:30 Departure 23:15 Halt 0 m Distance 139 km Day 2
Stations MALLESWARAM Arrival 23:21 Departure 23:22 Halt 1 m Distance 141 km Day 2
Stations YESVANTPUR JN Arrival 23:23 Departure 23:25 Halt 2 m Distance 144 km Day 2
Stations TUMAKURU Arrival 00:18 Departure 00:20 Halt 2 m Distance 208 km Day 3
Stations TIPTUR Arrival 01:05 Departure 01:06 Halt 1 m Distance 279 km Day 3
Stations ARSIKERE JN Arrival 01:43 Departure 01:45 Halt 2 m Distance 304 km Day 3
Stations BIRUR JN Arrival 02:53 Departure 02:55 Halt 2 m Distance 349 km Day 3
Stations TARIKERE JN Arrival 03:43 Departure 03:45 Halt 2 m Distance 374 km Day 3
Stations BHADRAVATI Arrival 04:28 Departure 04:30 Halt 2 m Distance 394 km Day 3
Stations SHIVAMOGGA H Arrival 04:44 Departure 04:46 Halt 2 m Distance 410 km Day 3
Stations SHIVAMOGGA TOWN Arrival 05:00 Departure 05:05 Halt 5 m Distance 412 km Day 3
Stations KUMSI Arrival 05:29 Departure 05:30 Halt 1 m Distance 437 km Day 3
Stations ANANDAPURAM Arrival 06:00 Departure 06:02 Halt 2 m Distance 468 km Day 3
Stations SAGAR JAMBAGARU Arrival 06:27 Departure 06:32 Halt 5 m Distance 494 km Day 3
Stations TALGUPPA Arrival 07:10 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 509 km Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TALGUPPA EXP depart from MYSURU JN Railway Station?

TALGUPPA EXP (16227) departs from MYSURU JN Railway Station at 19:30.

How much time TALGUPPA EXP take to reach TALGUPPA Railway Station?

TALGUPPA EXP reach on day 3 to TALGUPPA Railway Station. The arrival time of TALGUPPA EXP at TALGUPPA Railway Station is 07:10.

Distance covered by TALGUPPA EXP?

TALGUPPA EXP covers 509 km to reach TALGUPPA Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. TALGUPPA EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
SHARAVATI EXP 11036 Source MYSURU JN Destination DADAR Runs on Sun
BAGMATI EXPRESS 12578 Source MYSURU JN Destination DARBHANGA JN Runs on Fri
CHENNAI EXPRESS 12610 Source MYSURU JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
TIPPU EXPRESS 12613 Source MYSURU JN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on All Days
SWARNA JAYANTHI 12781 Source MYSURU JN Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on Fri
KACHEGUDA EXP 12786 Source MYSURU JN Destination KACHEGUDA Runs on All Days
JAIPUR EXPRESS 12975 Source MYSURU JN Destination JAIPUR Runs on Thu, Sat
KAVERI EXPRESS 16022 Source MYSURU JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
MALGUDI EXP 16023 Source MYSURU JN Destination YELHANKA JN Runs on All Days
TALGUPPA EXP 16206 Source MYSURU JN Destination TALGUPPA Runs on All Days
AJMER EXPRESS 16210 Source MYSURU JN Destination AJMER Runs on Tue, Thu
CHAMUNDI EXP 16215 Source MYSURU JN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on All Days
MYS SNSI EXPRESS 16217 Source MYSURU JN Destination SAINAGAR SHIRDI Runs on Mon
TALGUPPA EXP 16227 Source MYSURU JN Destination TALGUPPA Runs on All Days
MYS BSB EXP 16229 Source MYSURU JN Destination VARANASI JN Runs on Tue, Thu
MAILADUTURAI EXP 16232 Source MYSURU JN Destination MAYILADUTURAI J Runs on All Days
TUTICORIN EXP 16236 Source MYSURU JN Destination TUTICORIN Runs on All Days
KOCHUVELI EXP 16315 Source MYSURU JN Destination KOCHUVELI Runs on All Days
GOLGUMBAZ EXP 16535 Source MYSURU JN Destination SOLAPUR JN Runs on All Days
RAJYARANI EXP 16557 Source MYSURU JN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on All Days
HAMPI EXP 16592 Source MYSURU JN Destination HUBBALLI JN Runs on All Days
MYS DHARWAD EXP 17301 Source MYSURU JN Destination DHARWAR Runs on All Days
BASAVA EXPRESS 17307 Source MYSURU JN Destination BAGALKOT Runs on All Days
CHENNAI EXPRESS 22681 Source MYSURU JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Wed
MYS HOWRAH EXP 22818 Source MYSURU JN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Sun
SHATABDI EXP 12008 Source MYSURU JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
BANGALORE PASSR 56263 Source MYSURU JN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on All Days
BGM YPR EXP 06582 Source MYSURU JN Destination HUBBALLI JN Runs on All Days
VISHWAMANAV EXP 17326 Source MYSURU JN Destination BELGAUM Runs on All Days
VLNK MS EXP 06082 Source MYSURU JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
MYS-CMNR PASSENGER 56208 Source MYSURU JN Destination CHAMARAJANAGAR Runs on All Days
UDZ HUMSAFAR EXP 19668 Source MYSURU JN Destination UDAIPUR CITY Runs on Thu
SBC BBS EXP 06555 Source MYSURU JN Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Tue, Thu, Fri
YNK KLBG EXP 06553 Source MYSURU JN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on Tue, Thu, Fri
ERS SRC EXPRESS 06022 Source MYSURU JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
MYS RU EXP 11065 Source MYSURU JN Destination RENIGUNTA JN Runs on Fri
MYS-ASK PASS 56266 Source MYSURU JN Destination ARSIKERE JN Runs on All Days
MYS REWA EXP 06229 Source MYSURU JN Destination VARANASI JN Runs on Tue, Thu
SWV CSMT SPL 01036 Source MYSURU JN Destination DADAR Runs on Sun
MYS-TLGP PASSENGER 56276 Source MYSURU JN Destination TALGUPPA Runs on All Days
YPR TPJ EXP 06535 Source MYSURU JN Destination SOLAPUR JN Runs on All Days
MYS BJP SUVIDHA 82659 Source MYSURU JN Destination BIJAPUR Runs on Fri
BBS KJM EXP 06562 Source MYSURU JN Destination YELHANKA JN Runs on All Days
UBL-LD-NZM LINK EXP SPL 07305 Source MYSURU JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
MYS-SBC EXPRESS SPECIAL 06504 Source MYSURU JN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on All Days
MYS JP SF SPECIAL EXP 02975 Source MYSURU JN Destination JAIPUR Runs on Thu, Sat

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
MYSORE EXPRESS 16205 Source TALGUPPA Destination MYSURU JN Runs on All Days
BANGALORE EXP 16228 Source TALGUPPA Destination MYSURU JN Runs on All Days
SMET SBC EXP 20652 Source TALGUPPA Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on All Days