RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TALGUPPA EXP (16227) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TALGUPPA EXP
  • Number
  • 16227
Advertisement

16227 Talguppa Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Mysuru Jn (MYS) and Talguppa (TLGP). Talguppa Exp covers total journey of 508 kilometers. At 19:30 it departs from Mysuru Jn and at 07:15 it arrives at Talguppa. 16227 Talguppa Exp has total 32 stopping station like MADDUR (MAD), NAYANDAHALLI (NYH), TARIKERE JN (TKE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16227 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TALGUPPA EXP
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • 4 Min
  • 18th March
  • 15 Min
  • 17th March
  • 9 Min
  • 16th March
  • 39 Min
  • 15th March
  • 24 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 508Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TALGUPPA EXP - 16227 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGANAHALLI
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHRIRANGAPATNA
  • Arrival 19:46
  • Departure 19:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANDAVAPURA
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BYADARAHALLI
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 19:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YELIYUR
  • Arrival 20:07
  • Departure 20:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDYA
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HANAKERE
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADDUR
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SETTIHALLY
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANNAPATNA
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMANAGARAM
  • Arrival 21:09
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDADI
  • Arrival 21:24
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HEJJALA
  • Arrival 21:32
  • Departure 21:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KENGERI
  • Arrival 21:39
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAYANDAHALLI
  • Arrival 21:54
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALLESWARAM
  • Arrival 23:07
  • Departure 23:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIPTUR
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TARIKERE JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAVATI
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIVAMOGGA H
  • Arrival 04:34
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIVAMOGGA TOWN
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMSI
  • Arrival 05:19
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANANDAPURAM
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 466 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAGAR JAMBAGARU
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TALGUPPA
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 508 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TALGUPPA EXP depart from MYSURU JN Railway Station?

TALGUPPA EXP (16227) departs from MYSURU JN Railway Station at 19:30.

How much time TALGUPPA EXP take to reach TALGUPPA Railway Station?

TALGUPPA EXP reach on day 2 to TALGUPPA Railway Station. The arrival time of TALGUPPA EXP at TALGUPPA Railway Station is 07:15.

Distance covered by TALGUPPA EXP?

TALGUPPA EXP covers 508 km to reach TALGUPPA Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. TALGUPPA EXP passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on