RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TALGUPPA EXP (16227) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TALGUPPA EXP
  • Number
  • 16227
Advertisement

16227 Talguppa Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Mysuru Jn (MYS) and Talguppa (TLGP). Talguppa Exp covers total journey of 509 kilometers. At 19:30 it departs from Mysuru Jn and at 07:30 it arrives at Talguppa. 16227 Talguppa Exp has total 30 stopping station like HANAKERE (HNK), KENGERI (KGI), ARSIKERE JN (ASK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16227 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TALGUPPA EXP
  • 19th October
  • 38 Min
  • 18th October
  • 13 Min
  • 17th October
  • 3 Min
  • 16th October
  • 51 Min
  • 15th October
  • 21 Min
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • 5 Min
  • 12th October
  • 15 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 509Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TALGUPPA EXP - 16227 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGANAHALLI
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRIRANGAPATNA
  • Arrival 19:46
  • Departure 19:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDAVAPURA
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BYADARAHALLI
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 19:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YELIYUR
  • Arrival 20:07
  • Departure 20:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDYA
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HANAKERE
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADDUR
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SETTIHALLY
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANNAPATNA
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMANAGARAM
  • Arrival 21:09
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIDADI
  • Arrival 21:24
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HEJJALA
  • Arrival 21:32
  • Departure 21:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KENGERI
  • Arrival 21:39
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAYANDAHALLI
  • Arrival 21:54
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALLESWARAM
  • Arrival 23:07
  • Departure 23:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIPTUR
  • Arrival 01:33
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TARIKERE JN
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAVATI
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 394 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHIVAMOGGA H
  • Arrival 04:39
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHIVAMOGGA TOWN
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANANDAPURAM
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 468 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAGAR JAMBAGARU
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TALGUPPA
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TALGUPPA EXP depart from MYSURU JN Railway Station?

TALGUPPA EXP (16227) departs from MYSURU JN Railway Station at 19:30.

How much time TALGUPPA EXP take to reach TALGUPPA Railway Station?

TALGUPPA EXP reach on day 3 to TALGUPPA Railway Station. The arrival time of TALGUPPA EXP at TALGUPPA Railway Station is 07:30.

Distance covered by TALGUPPA EXP?

TALGUPPA EXP covers 509 km to reach TALGUPPA Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. TALGUPPA EXP passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on