RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MYSORE EXPRESS (16205) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MYSORE EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 16205
Advertisement

16205 Mysore Express is a -- (--) which is running between Talguppa (TLGP) and Mysuru Jn (MYS). Mysore Express covers total journey of 373 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Talguppa and at 22:15 it arrives at Mysuru Jn. 16205 Mysore Express has total 13 stopping station like SHIVAMOGGA TOWN (SMET), BIRUR JN (RRB), HASSAN (HAS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16205 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MYSORE EXPRESS
  • 25th April
  • 1 Hr 4 Min
  • 24th April
  • RT
  • 23rd April
  • 36 Min
  • 22nd April
  • 34 Min
  • 21st April
  • 29 Min
  • 19th April
  • 26 Min
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 39 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 373Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MYSORE EXPRESS - 16205 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TALGUPPA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAGAR JAMBAGARU
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANANDAPURAM
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIVAMOGGA TOWN
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAVATI
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TARIKERE JN
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KADUR
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HASSAN
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOLE NARSIPUR
  • Arrival 20:19
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJNAGAR
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MYSORE EXPRESS depart from TALGUPPA Railway Station?

MYSORE EXPRESS (16205) departs from TALGUPPA Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time MYSORE EXPRESS take to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station?

MYSORE EXPRESS reach on day 2 to MYSURU JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MYSORE EXPRESS at MYSURU JN Railway Station is 22:15.

Distance covered by MYSORE EXPRESS?

MYSORE EXPRESS covers 373 km to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. MYSORE EXPRESS passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on