RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MYS HOWRAH EXP (22818) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MYS HOWRAH EXP
  • Number
  • 22818
Advertisement

22818 Mys Howrah Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Mysuru Jn (MYS) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Mys Howrah Exp covers total journey of 2111 kilometers. At 00:30 it departs from Mysuru Jn and at 14:50 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 22818 Mys Howrah Exp has total 21 stopping station like KATPADI JN (KPD), VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP), BHUBANESWAR (BBS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22818 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MYS HOWRAH EXP
  • 19th August
  • 3 Hr 54 Min
  • 12th August
  • 24 Min
  • 5th August
  • RT
  • 29th July
  • RT
  • 22nd July
  • 2 Hr 18 Min
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 1st July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2111Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 38 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

MYS HOWRAH EXP - 22818 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 287 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 504 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 879 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 939 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1029 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1230 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1291 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1433 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1507 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1653 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1672 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1700 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1816 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1878 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1996 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2111 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MYS HOWRAH EXP depart from MYSURU JN Railway Station?

MYS HOWRAH EXP (22818) departs from MYSURU JN Railway Station at 00:30.

How much time MYS HOWRAH EXP take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

MYS HOWRAH EXP reach on day 3 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MYS HOWRAH EXP at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 14:50.

Distance covered by MYS HOWRAH EXP?

MYS HOWRAH EXP covers 2111 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. MYS HOWRAH EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on