RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MYS HOWRAH EXP (22818) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MYS HOWRAH EXP
  • Number
  • 22818
Advertisement

22818 Mys Howrah Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Mysuru Jn (MYS) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Mys Howrah Exp covers total journey of 2104 kilometers. At 00:30 it departs from Mysuru Jn and at 14:50 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 22818 Mys Howrah Exp has total 22 stopping station like KATPADI JN (KPD), VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP), BHUBANESWAR (BBS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22818 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MYS HOWRAH EXP
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • RT
  • 1st March
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 8th February
  • RT
  • 1st February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2104Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 38 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

MYS HOWRAH EXP - 22818 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 870 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 930 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1019 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1220 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1281 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1423 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 04:32
  • Departure 04:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1497 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1644 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1663 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1690 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1806 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1868 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1989 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2097 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2104 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MYS HOWRAH EXP depart from MYSURU JN Railway Station?

MYS HOWRAH EXP (22818) departs from MYSURU JN Railway Station at 00:30.

How much time MYS HOWRAH EXP take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

MYS HOWRAH EXP reach on day 2 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MYS HOWRAH EXP at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 14:50.

Distance covered by MYS HOWRAH EXP?

MYS HOWRAH EXP covers 2104 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. MYS HOWRAH EXP passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on