RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SWV CSMT SPL (01036) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SWV CSMT SPL
  • Number
  • 01036
Advertisement

01036 Swv Csmt Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Sawantwadi Road (SWV) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Swv Csmt Spl covers total journey of 643 kilometers. At 23:00 it departs from Sawantwadi Road and at 12:25 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 01036 Swv Csmt Spl has total 24 stopping station like VAIBHAVWADI RD (VBW), SAVARDA (SVX), PEN (PEN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01036 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 643Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SWV CSMT SPL - 01036 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ZARAP
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 23:26
  • Departure 23:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINDHUDURG
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 23:56
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDGAON ROAD
  • Arrival 00:12
  • Departure 00:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAIBHAVWADI RD
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILAVADE
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADAVALI
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAVALI ROAD
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAVARDA
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VEER
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGAON
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 461 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PEN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 540 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 575 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIVA
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 601 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 610 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 11:57
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 634 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 643 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SWV CSMT SPL depart from SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station?

SWV CSMT SPL (01036) departs from SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station at 23:00.

How much time SWV CSMT SPL take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

SWV CSMT SPL reach on day 2 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of SWV CSMT SPL at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 12:25.

Distance covered by SWV CSMT SPL?

SWV CSMT SPL covers 643 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. SWV CSMT SPL passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on