RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BANGALORE PASSR (56263) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BANGALORE PASSR
  • Number
  • 56263
Advertisement

56263 Bangalore Passr is a -- (--) which is running between Mysuru Jn (MYS) and Ksr Bengaluru (SBC). Bangalore Passr covers total journey of 139 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from Mysuru Jn and at 04:15 it arrives at Ksr Bengaluru. 56263 Bangalore Passr has total 17 stopping station like BYADARAHALLI (BDRL), MADDUR (MAD), BIDADI (BID) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56263 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BANGALORE PASSR
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • 3 Min
  • 12th June
  • 1 Min
  • 11th June
  • 1 Min
  • 7th June
  • RT
  • 5th June
  • RT
  • 4th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 139Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BANGALORE PASSR - 56263 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGANAHALLI
  • Arrival 00:04
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHRIRANGAPATNA
  • Arrival 00:14
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANDAVAPURA
  • Arrival 00:21
  • Departure 00:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BYADARAHALLI
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YELIYUR
  • Arrival 00:44
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANDYA
  • Arrival 00:54
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HANAKERE
  • Arrival 01:04
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADDUR
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SETTIHALLY
  • Arrival 01:29
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANNAPATNA
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMANAGARAM
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIDADI
  • Arrival 02:13
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HEJJALA
  • Arrival 02:23
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KENGERI
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAYANDAHALLI
  • Arrival 03:39
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BANGALORE PASSR depart from MYSURU JN Railway Station?

BANGALORE PASSR (56263) departs from MYSURU JN Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time BANGALORE PASSR take to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

BANGALORE PASSR reach on day 3 to KSR BENGALURU Railway Station. The arrival time of BANGALORE PASSR at KSR BENGALURU Railway Station is 04:15.

Distance covered by BANGALORE PASSR?

BANGALORE PASSR covers 139 km to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. BANGALORE PASSR passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on