RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

YNK KLBG EXP (06553) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • YNK KLBG EXP
  • Number
  • 06553
Advertisement

06553 Ynk Klbg Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Mysuru Jn (MYS) and Ksr Bengaluru (SBC). Ynk Klbg Exp covers total journey of 138 kilometers. At 14:30 it departs from Mysuru Jn and at 17:10 it arrives at Ksr Bengaluru. 06553 Ynk Klbg Exp has total 9 stopping station like MANDYA (MYA), CHANNAPATNA (CPT), BIDADI (BID) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06553 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the YNK KLBG EXP
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • 8 Min
  • 23rd December
  • RT
  • 22nd December
  • RT
  • 21st December
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 138Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Fri)

YNK KLBG EXP - 06553 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHRIRANGAPATNA
  • Arrival 14:44
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDYA
  • Arrival 15:09
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADDUR
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANNAPATNA
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMANAGARAM
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDADI
  • Arrival 16:06
  • Departure 16:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KENGERI
  • Arrival 16:24
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time YNK KLBG EXP depart from MYSURU JN Railway Station?

YNK KLBG EXP (06553) departs from MYSURU JN Railway Station at 14:30.

How much time YNK KLBG EXP take to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

YNK KLBG EXP reach on day 1 to KSR BENGALURU Railway Station. The arrival time of YNK KLBG EXP at KSR BENGALURU Railway Station is 17:10.

Distance covered by YNK KLBG EXP?

YNK KLBG EXP covers 138 km to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. YNK KLBG EXP passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on