RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ERS SRC EXPRESS (06022) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ERS SRC EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 06022
Advertisement

06022 Ers Src Express is a -- (--) which is running between Mysuru Jn (MYS) and Chennai Central (MAS). Ers Src Express covers total journey of 500 kilometers. At 21:00 it departs from Mysuru Jn and at 06:45 it arrives at Chennai Central. 06022 Ers Src Express has total 22 stopping station like RAMANAGARAM (RMGM), WHITEFIELD (WFD), WALAJAH ROAD JN (WJR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06022 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ERS SRC EXPRESS
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 17th April
  • 2 Min
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 3 Min
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 500Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ERS SRC EXPRESS - 06022 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDAVAPURA
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDYA
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADDUR
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 21:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANNAPATNA
  • Arrival 22:14
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMANAGARAM
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KENGERI
  • Arrival 22:52
  • Departure 22:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:02
  • Halt -
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 00:09
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WHITEFIELD
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUPPAM
  • Arrival 01:29
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 287 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WALAJAH ROAD JN
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 395 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHOLINGHUR
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAVARDIKHANPET
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 500 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ERS SRC EXPRESS depart from MYSURU JN Railway Station?

ERS SRC EXPRESS (06022) departs from MYSURU JN Railway Station at 21:00.

How much time ERS SRC EXPRESS take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

ERS SRC EXPRESS reach on day 3 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of ERS SRC EXPRESS at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 06:45.

Distance covered by ERS SRC EXPRESS?

ERS SRC EXPRESS covers 500 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. ERS SRC EXPRESS passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on