RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ERS SRC EXPRESS (06022) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ERS SRC EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 06022
Advertisement

06022 Ers Src Express is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Sengottai (SCT) and Coimbatore Jn (CBE). Ers Src Express covers total journey of 406 kilometers. At 20:00 it departs from Sengottai and at 05:45 it arrives at Coimbatore Jn. 06022 Ers Src Express has total 19 stopping station like SANKARANKOVIL (SNKL), TIRUTTANGAL (TTL), ODDANCHATRAM (ODC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06022 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 406Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

ERS SRC EXPRESS - 06022 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SENGOTTAI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENKASI JN
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAYANALLUR
  • Arrival 20:31
  • Departure 20:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PMBAKVL SHANDY
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKARANKOVIL
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAPALAYAM
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIVILLIPUTTUR
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIVAKASI
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUTTANGAL
  • Arrival 22:06
  • Departure 22:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 22:38
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ODDANCHATRAM
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALANI
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDUMALAIPPETTAI
  • Arrival 03:13
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations POLLACHI JN
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KINATTUKKADAVU
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PODANUR JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 400 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ERS SRC EXPRESS depart from SENGOTTAI Railway Station?

ERS SRC EXPRESS (06022) departs from SENGOTTAI Railway Station at 20:00.

How much time ERS SRC EXPRESS take to reach COIMBATORE JN Railway Station?

ERS SRC EXPRESS reach on day 2 to COIMBATORE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ERS SRC EXPRESS at COIMBATORE JN Railway Station is 05:45.

Distance covered by ERS SRC EXPRESS?

ERS SRC EXPRESS covers 406 km to reach COIMBATORE JN Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. ERS SRC EXPRESS passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on