RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHARAVATI EXP (11036) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHARAVATI EXP
  • Number
  • 11036
Advertisement

11036 Sharavati Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Mysuru Jn (MYS) and Dadar (DR). Sharavati Exp covers total journey of 1214 kilometers. At 06:15 it departs from Mysuru Jn and at 05:40 it arrives at Dadar. 11036 Sharavati Exp has total 26 stopping station like BIRUR JN (RRB), DHARWAR (DWR), MIRAJ JN (MRJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11036 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHARAVATI EXP
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • 18 Min
  • 10th February
  • 46 Min
  • 3rd February
  • 4 Min
  • 20th January
  • 21 Min
  • 13th January
  • 14 Min
  • 6th January
  • 41 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1214Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

SHARAVATI EXP - 11036 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNARAJNAGAR
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOLE NARSIPUR
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HASSAN
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADUR
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIHAR
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANIBENNUR
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAVERI
  • Arrival 12:53
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 397 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 15:39
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALNAVAR JN
  • Arrival 16:19
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 530 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LONDA JN
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGAUM
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHATPRABHA
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 672 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUDACHI
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 719 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 752 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANGLI
  • Arrival 21:02
  • Departure 21:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 759 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAD
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 827 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATARA
  • Arrival 23:07
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 886 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1031 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1095 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 04:47
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1169 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1214 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHARAVATI EXP depart from MYSURU JN Railway Station?

SHARAVATI EXP (11036) departs from MYSURU JN Railway Station at 06:15.

How much time SHARAVATI EXP take to reach DADAR Railway Station?

SHARAVATI EXP reach on day 2 to DADAR Railway Station. The arrival time of SHARAVATI EXP at DADAR Railway Station is 05:40.

Distance covered by SHARAVATI EXP?

SHARAVATI EXP covers 1214 km to reach DADAR Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. SHARAVATI EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on