RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHARAVATI EXP (11036) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name SHARAVATI EXP
Number 11036
Source MYSURU JN (MYS)
Destination DADAR (DR)
Advertisement

11036 Sharavati Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Mysuru Jn (MYS) and Dadar (DR). Sharavati Exp covers total journey of 1212 kilometers. At 06:15 it departs from Mysuru Jn and at 05:30 it arrives at Dadar. 11036 Sharavati Exp has total 25 stopping station like BIRUR JN (RRB), DHARWAR (DWR), MIRAJ JN (MRJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11036 Running status

SHARAVATHI EXP ( 11035 )
Last one week running status of the SHARAVATI EXP
25th February 18 Min
4th February 16 Min
28th January RT
14th January 2 Min
7th January 18 Min
24th December RT
10th December 16 Min
19th November 14 Min
Current Location of the Train (25th February)KUNDGOL ( KNO )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 53 km/hr
Journey Distance 1212Km.
Train Travel Time 23 Hr 15 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule 1 day in Week (Sun)
Return Train

SHARAVATI EXP - 11036 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations MYSURU JN Arrival starts Departure 06:15 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations KRISHNARAJNAGAR Arrival 06:49 Departure 06:50 Halt 1 m Distance 35 km Day 2
Stations HOLE NARSIPUR Arrival 07:45 Departure 07:46 Halt 1 m Distance 89 km Day 2
Stations HASSAN Arrival 08:20 Departure 08:22 Halt 2 m Distance 121 km Day 2
Stations ARSIKERE JN Arrival 09:10 Departure 09:15 Halt 5 m Distance 168 km Day 2
Stations KADUR Arrival 09:45 Departure 09:47 Halt 2 m Distance 207 km Day 2
Stations BIRUR JN Arrival 09:56 Departure 09:58 Halt 2 m Distance 213 km Day 2
Stations DAVANGERE Arrival 11:18 Departure 11:20 Halt 2 m Distance 328 km Day 2
Stations HARIHAR Arrival 11:35 Departure 11:37 Halt 2 m Distance 341 km Day 2
Stations RANIBENNUR Arrival 11:58 Departure 12:00 Halt 2 m Distance 364 km Day 2
Stations HAVERI Arrival 12:28 Departure 12:30 Halt 2 m Distance 396 km Day 2
Stations HUBBALLI JN Arrival 14:05 Departure 14:15 Halt 10 m Distance 471 km Day 2
Stations DHARWAR Arrival 14:43 Departure 14:45 Halt 2 m Distance 491 km Day 2
Stations ALNAVAR JN Arrival 15:23 Departure 15:24 Halt 1 m Distance 528 km Day 2
Stations LONDA JN Arrival 16:08 Departure 16:10 Halt 2 m Distance 562 km Day 2
Stations BELGAUM Arrival 17:15 Departure 17:20 Halt 5 m Distance 613 km Day 2
Stations GHATPRABHA Arrival 18:23 Departure 18:25 Halt 2 m Distance 671 km Day 2
Stations KUDACHI Arrival 19:01 Departure 19:02 Halt 1 m Distance 717 km Day 2
Stations MIRAJ JN Arrival 20:40 Departure 20:50 Halt 10 m Distance 750 km Day 2
Stations SANGLI Arrival 21:02 Departure 21:05 Halt 3 m Distance 757 km Day 2
Stations KARAD Arrival 22:02 Departure 22:05 Halt 3 m Distance 825 km Day 2
Stations SATARA Arrival 23:07 Departure 23:10 Halt 3 m Distance 884 km Day 2
Stations PUNE JN Arrival 02:05 Departure 02:10 Halt 5 m Distance 1029 km Day 3
Stations KALYAN JN Arrival 04:37 Departure 04:40 Halt 3 m Distance 1167 km Day 3
Stations DADAR Arrival 05:30 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 1212 km Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHARAVATI EXP depart from MYSURU JN Railway Station?

SHARAVATI EXP (11036) departs from MYSURU JN Railway Station at 06:15.

How much time SHARAVATI EXP take to reach DADAR Railway Station?

SHARAVATI EXP reach on day 3 to DADAR Railway Station. The arrival time of SHARAVATI EXP at DADAR Railway Station is 05:30.

Distance covered by SHARAVATI EXP?

SHARAVATI EXP covers 1212 km to reach DADAR Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. SHARAVATI EXP passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
SHARAVATI EXP 11036 Source MYSURU JN Destination DADAR Runs on Sun
BAGMATI EXPRESS 12578 Source MYSURU JN Destination DARBHANGA JN Runs on Fri
CHENNAI EXPRESS 12610 Source MYSURU JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
TIPPU EXPRESS 12613 Source MYSURU JN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on All Days
SWARNA JAYANTHI 12781 Source MYSURU JN Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on Fri
KACHEGUDA EXP 12786 Source MYSURU JN Destination KACHEGUDA Runs on All Days
JAIPUR EXPRESS 12975 Source MYSURU JN Destination JAIPUR Runs on Thu, Sat
KAVERI EXPRESS 16022 Source MYSURU JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
MALGUDI EXP 16023 Source MYSURU JN Destination YELHANKA JN Runs on All Days
TALGUPPA EXP 16206 Source MYSURU JN Destination TALGUPPA Runs on All Days
AJMER EXPRESS 16210 Source MYSURU JN Destination AJMER Runs on Tue, Thu
CHAMUNDI EXP 16215 Source MYSURU JN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on All Days
MYS SNSI EXPRESS 16217 Source MYSURU JN Destination SAINAGAR SHIRDI Runs on Mon
TALGUPPA EXP 16227 Source MYSURU JN Destination TALGUPPA Runs on All Days
MYS BSB EXP 16229 Source MYSURU JN Destination VARANASI JN Runs on Tue, Thu
MAILADUTURAI EXP 16232 Source MYSURU JN Destination MAYILADUTURAI J Runs on All Days
TUTICORIN EXP 16236 Source MYSURU JN Destination TUTICORIN Runs on All Days
KOCHUVELI EXP 16315 Source MYSURU JN Destination KOCHUVELI Runs on All Days
GOLGUMBAZ EXP 16535 Source MYSURU JN Destination SOLAPUR JN Runs on All Days
RAJYARANI EXP 16557 Source MYSURU JN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on All Days
HAMPI EXP 16592 Source MYSURU JN Destination HUBBALLI JN Runs on All Days
MYS DHARWAD EXP 17301 Source MYSURU JN Destination DHARWAR Runs on All Days
BASAVA EXPRESS 17307 Source MYSURU JN Destination BAGALKOT Runs on All Days
CHENNAI EXPRESS 22681 Source MYSURU JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Wed
MYS HOWRAH EXP 22818 Source MYSURU JN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Sun
SHATABDI EXP 12008 Source MYSURU JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
BANGALORE PASSR 56263 Source MYSURU JN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on All Days
BGM YPR EXP 06582 Source MYSURU JN Destination HUBBALLI JN Runs on All Days
VISHWAMANAV EXP 17326 Source MYSURU JN Destination BELGAUM Runs on All Days
VLNK MS EXP 06082 Source MYSURU JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
MYS-CMNR PASSENGER 56208 Source MYSURU JN Destination CHAMARAJANAGAR Runs on All Days
UDZ HUMSAFAR EXP 19668 Source MYSURU JN Destination UDAIPUR CITY Runs on Thu
SBC BBS EXP 06555 Source MYSURU JN Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Tue, Thu, Fri
YNK KLBG EXP 06553 Source MYSURU JN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on Tue, Thu, Fri
ERS SRC EXPRESS 06022 Source MYSURU JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
MYS RU EXP 11065 Source MYSURU JN Destination RENIGUNTA JN Runs on Fri
MYS-ASK PASS 56266 Source MYSURU JN Destination ARSIKERE JN Runs on All Days
MYS REWA EXP 06229 Source MYSURU JN Destination VARANASI JN Runs on Tue, Thu
SWV CSMT SPL 01036 Source MYSURU JN Destination DADAR Runs on Sun
MYS-TLGP PASSENGER 56276 Source MYSURU JN Destination TALGUPPA Runs on All Days
YPR TPJ EXP 06535 Source MYSURU JN Destination SOLAPUR JN Runs on All Days
MYS BJP SUVIDHA 82659 Source MYSURU JN Destination BIJAPUR Runs on Fri
BBS KJM EXP 06562 Source MYSURU JN Destination YELHANKA JN Runs on All Days
UBL-LD-NZM LINK EXP SPL 07305 Source MYSURU JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
MYS-SBC EXPRESS SPECIAL 06504 Source MYSURU JN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on All Days
MYS JP SF SPECIAL EXP 02975 Source MYSURU JN Destination JAIPUR Runs on Thu, Sat

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
TUTARI EXPRESS 11003 Source DADAR Destination SAWANTWADI ROAD Runs on All Days
PUDUCHERRY EXP 11005 Source DADAR Destination PUDUCHERRY Runs on Mon, Fri, Sun
TIRUNELVELI EXP 11021 Source DADAR Destination TIRUNELVELI Runs on Tue, Wed, Sat
CHENNAI MAIL 11027 Source DADAR Destination PANDHARPUR Runs on Mon, Fri, Sun
SHARAVATHI EXP 11035 Source DADAR Destination MYSURU JN Runs on Thu
CSMT CHENNAI EX 11041 Source DADAR Destination SAINAGAR SHIRDI Runs on Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat
LTT HUBBALLI EXP 17318 Source DADAR Destination HUBBALLI JN Runs on All Days
DADAR TEN EXP 22629 Source DADAR Destination TIRUNELVELI Runs on Thu
DR SAINAGAR EXP 12131 Source DADAR Destination SAINAGAR SHIRDI Runs on Mon, Wed, Sat
RATNAGIRI PASS 50103 Source DADAR Destination RATNAGIRI Runs on All Days
DR SNSI SUP FAST 22147 Source DADAR Destination SAINAGAR SHIRDI Runs on Fri
VLNK VSG EXPRESS 07318 Source DADAR Destination HUBBALLI JN Runs on All Days
TBM TEN EXP 06071 Source DADAR Destination TIRUNELVELI Runs on Thu
LTT MUV SPECIAL 01025 Source DADAR Destination BALLIA Runs on Mon, Wed, Fri
CSMT PNBE SPL 01101 Source DADAR Destination MANDUADIH Runs on Tue, Sat
CSMT BSB SPL 01027 Source DADAR Destination GORAKHPUR JN Runs on Tue, Thu, Sat, Sun
PNVL KRMI SPL 01131 Source DADAR Destination SAINAGAR SHIRDI Runs on Mon, Wed, Sat
PNVL SWV SPL 01035 Source DADAR Destination MYSURU JN Runs on Thu
LTT KRMI SPL 01005 Source DADAR Destination PUDUCHERRY Runs on Mon, Fri, Sun
PUNE NGP SPL 01287 Source DADAR Destination THIVIM Runs on Wed, Sat
PNVL KARMALI SPL 01041 Source DADAR Destination SAINAGAR SHIRDI Runs on Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat
DR-SWV SPL 01003 Source DADAR Destination SAWANTWADI ROAD Runs on All Days