RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KAVERI EXPRESS (16022) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KAVERI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 16022
Advertisement

16022 Kaveri Express is a -- (--) which is running between Mysuru Jn (MYS) and Chennai Central (MAS). Kaveri Express covers total journey of 500 kilometers. At 21:00 it departs from Mysuru Jn and at 07:00 it arrives at Chennai Central. 16022 Kaveri Express has total 23 stopping station like RAMANAGARAM (RMGM), WHITEFIELD (WFD), KATPADI JN (KPD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16022 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KAVERI EXPRESS
  • 20th October
  • RT
  • 19th October
  • RT
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 500Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KAVERI EXPRESS - 16022 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDAVAPURA
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDYA
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADDUR
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANNAPATNA
  • Arrival 22:14
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMANAGARAM
  • Arrival 22:29
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KENGERI
  • Arrival 22:54
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:02
  • Halt -
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WHITEFIELD
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUPPAM
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 287 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBUR
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 04:03
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WALAJAH ROAD JN
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 395 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHOLINGHUR
  • Arrival 04:44
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAVARDIKHANPET
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 500 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KAVERI EXPRESS depart from MYSURU JN Railway Station?

KAVERI EXPRESS (16022) departs from MYSURU JN Railway Station at 21:00.

How much time KAVERI EXPRESS take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

KAVERI EXPRESS reach on day 3 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of KAVERI EXPRESS at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 07:00.

Distance covered by KAVERI EXPRESS?

KAVERI EXPRESS covers 500 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. KAVERI EXPRESS passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on