RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RAJYARANI EXP (16557) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RAJYARANI EXP
  • Number
  • 16557
Advertisement

16557 Rajyarani Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Mysuru Jn (MYS) and Ksr Bengaluru (SBC). Rajyarani Exp covers total journey of 138 kilometers. At 14:30 it departs from Mysuru Jn and at 17:10 it arrives at Ksr Bengaluru. 16557 Rajyarani Exp has total 9 stopping station like MANDYA (MYA), CHANNAPATNA (CPT), BIDADI (BID) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16557 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RAJYARANI EXP
  • 23rd March
  • 3 Min
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • 2 Min
  • 16th March
  • 9 Min
  • 15th March
  • 10 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 25 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 138Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RAJYARANI EXP - 16557 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHRIRANGAPATNA
  • Arrival 14:44
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDYA
  • Arrival 15:09
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADDUR
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANNAPATNA
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMANAGARAM
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDADI
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KENGERI
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RAJYARANI EXP depart from MYSURU JN Railway Station?

RAJYARANI EXP (16557) departs from MYSURU JN Railway Station at 14:30.

How much time RAJYARANI EXP take to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

RAJYARANI EXP reach on day 1 to KSR BENGALURU Railway Station. The arrival time of RAJYARANI EXP at KSR BENGALURU Railway Station is 17:10.

Distance covered by RAJYARANI EXP?

RAJYARANI EXP covers 138 km to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. RAJYARANI EXP passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on