RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MYSORE PASS (56264) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MYSORE PASS
  • Number
  • 56264
Advertisement

56264 Mysore Pass is a -- (--) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and Mysuru Jn (MYS). Mysore Pass covers total journey of 139 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 04:15 it arrives at Mysuru Jn. 56264 Mysore Pass has total 17 stopping station like BIDADI (BID), MADDUR (MAD), BYADARAHALLI (BDRL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56264 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MYSORE PASS
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • 15 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 139Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MYSORE PASS - 56264 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAYANDAHALLI
  • Arrival 00:11
  • Departure 00:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KENGERI
  • Arrival 00:19
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HEJJALA
  • Arrival 00:31
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIDADI
  • Arrival 00:39
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMANAGARAM
  • Arrival 00:54
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANNAPATNA
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SETTIHALLY
  • Arrival 01:17
  • Departure 01:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADDUR
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HANAKERE
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANDYA
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YELIYUR
  • Arrival 02:09
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BYADARAHALLI
  • Arrival 02:19
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANDAVAPURA
  • Arrival 02:33
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHRIRANGAPATNA
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGANAHALLI
  • Arrival 02:59
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MYSORE PASS depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

MYSORE PASS (56264) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time MYSORE PASS take to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station?

MYSORE PASS reach on day 3 to MYSURU JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MYSORE PASS at MYSURU JN Railway Station is 04:15.

Distance covered by MYSORE PASS?

MYSORE PASS covers 139 km to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. MYSORE PASS passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on