RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAJN PUNE EXP (01302) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAJN PUNE EXP
  • Number
  • 01302
Advertisement

01302 Majn Pune Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Mangaluru Jn (MAJN) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Majn Pune Exp covers total journey of 1118 kilometers. At 15:45 it departs from Mangaluru Jn and at 13:10 it arrives at Pune Jn. 01302 Majn Pune Exp has total 17 stopping station like KUMTA (KT), KUDAL (KUDL), KHED (KHED) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01302 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAJN PUNE EXP
  • 2nd January
  • 26th December
  • 1 Hr
  • 19th December
  • 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1118Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

MAJN PUNE EXP - 01302 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MULKI
  • Arrival 16:26
  • Departure 16:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 450 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 489 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 639 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 745 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure 04:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 918 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 996 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 11:32
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1054 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1118 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAJN PUNE EXP depart from MANGALURU JN Railway Station?

MAJN PUNE EXP (01302) departs from MANGALURU JN Railway Station at 15:45.

How much time MAJN PUNE EXP take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

MAJN PUNE EXP reach on day 2 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MAJN PUNE EXP at PUNE JN Railway Station is 13:10.

Distance covered by MAJN PUNE EXP?

MAJN PUNE EXP covers 1118 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. MAJN PUNE EXP passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on