RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAJN PUNE EXP (01302) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAJN PUNE EXP
  • Number
  • 01302
Advertisement

01302 Majn Pune Exp is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Majn Pune Exp covers total journey of 1137 kilometers. At 20:20 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 20:15 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 01302 Majn Pune Exp has total 33 stopping station like DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM), YADGIR (YG), SOLAPUR JN (SUR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01302 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAJN PUNE EXP
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • 12th April
  • 31 Min
  • 11th April
  • 10th April
  • 9th April
  • 8th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1137Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MAJN PUNE EXP - 01302 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YELHANKA JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DODBALLAPUR
  • Arrival 21:21
  • Departure 21:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAURIBIDANUR
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PENUKONDA
  • Arrival 22:44
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAI P NILAYAM
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 03:52
  • Departure 03:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 353 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 04:27
  • Departure 04:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 395 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNA
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 448 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAIDAPUR
  • Arrival 05:41
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 468 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALWAR
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 517 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 530 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHABAD
  • Arrival 07:22
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 540 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 07:57
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANAGAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 593 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUDHANI
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 617 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKALKOT ROAD
  • Arrival 09:44
  • Departure 09:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 680 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURDUVADI
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 758 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 867 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations URULI
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 917 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 945 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1009 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 18:52
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1083 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 19:42
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1128 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1137 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAJN PUNE EXP depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

MAJN PUNE EXP (01302) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 20:20.

How much time MAJN PUNE EXP take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

MAJN PUNE EXP reach on day 2 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of MAJN PUNE EXP at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 20:15.

Distance covered by MAJN PUNE EXP?

MAJN PUNE EXP covers 1137 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. MAJN PUNE EXP passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on