RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAJN PUNE EXP (01302) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAJN PUNE EXP
  • Number
  • 01302
Advertisement

01302 Majn Pune Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Majn Pune Exp covers total journey of 698 kilometers. At 20:40 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 10:55 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 01302 Majn Pune Exp has total 25 stopping station like PENUKONDA (PKD), MANTHRALAYAM RD (MALM), WADI (WADI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01302 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAJN PUNE EXP
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 7 Min
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 698Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MAJN PUNE EXP - 01302 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YELHANKA JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DODBALLAPUR
  • Arrival 21:39
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAURIBIDANUR
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PENUKONDA
  • Arrival 23:09
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAI P NILAYAM
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 00:59
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 03:39
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 04:19
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 413 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KRISHNA
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 466 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAIDAPUR
  • Arrival 05:29
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 05:49
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 510 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NALWAR
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 549 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHABAD
  • Arrival 07:22
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 07:57
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 585 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANAGAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 612 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUDHANI
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 635 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKALKOT ROAD
  • Arrival 09:44
  • Departure 09:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 698 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAJN PUNE EXP depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

MAJN PUNE EXP (01302) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 20:40.

How much time MAJN PUNE EXP take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

MAJN PUNE EXP reach on day 3 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of MAJN PUNE EXP at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 10:55.

Distance covered by MAJN PUNE EXP?

MAJN PUNE EXP covers 698 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. MAJN PUNE EXP passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on