RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CSMT-LATUR SPL (02207) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CSMT-LATUR SPL
  • Number
  • 02207
Advertisement

02207 Csmt-latur Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Latur (LUR). Csmt-latur Spl covers total journey of 541 kilometers. At 21:00 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 06:30 it arrives at Latur. 02207 Csmt-latur Spl has total 11 stopping station like THANE (TNA), KARJAT (KJT), DAUND JN (DD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02207 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CSMT-LATUR SPL
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • 13th April
  • 12th April
  • 28 Min
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • 5th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 541Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Sat, Sun)

CSMT-LATUR SPL - 02207 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 21:11
  • Departure 21:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 21:34
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 21:52
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARJAT
  • Arrival 22:42
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURDUVADI
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARSI TOWN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations USMANABAD
  • Arrival 04:37
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 452 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LATUR
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 541 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CSMT-LATUR SPL depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

CSMT-LATUR SPL (02207) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 21:00.

How much time CSMT-LATUR SPL take to reach LATUR Railway Station?

CSMT-LATUR SPL reach on day 2 to LATUR Railway Station. The arrival time of CSMT-LATUR SPL at LATUR Railway Station is 06:30.

Distance covered by CSMT-LATUR SPL?

CSMT-LATUR SPL covers 541 km to reach LATUR Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. CSMT-LATUR SPL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on