RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LUR YPR EXPRESS (16584) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LUR YPR EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 16584
Advertisement

16584 Lur Ypr Express is a -- (--) which is running between Latur (LUR) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Lur Ypr Express covers total journey of 854 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Latur and at 07:40 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 16584 Lur Ypr Express has total 22 stopping station like ZAHIRABAD (ZB), CHITTAPUR (CT), MANTHRALAYAM RD (MALM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16584 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LUR YPR EXPRESS
  • 21st April
  • 29 Min
  • 20th April
  • 1 Hr 1 Min
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • 37 Min
  • 13th April
  • 39 Min
  • 11th April
  • 1 Hr 11 Min
  • 7th April
  • 48 Min
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 854Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Thu, Sat, Sun)

LUR YPR EXPRESS - 16584 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LATUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations LATUR ROAD
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDGIR
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHALKI
  • Arrival 16:54
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIDAR
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ZAHIRABAD
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIKARABAD JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANDUR
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SERAM
  • Arrival 21:29
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKHAID ROAD
  • Arrival 21:44
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTAPUR
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALWAR
  • Arrival 22:34
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 363 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 22:59
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAIDAPUR
  • Arrival 23:19
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 00:04
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 00:34
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 578 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 679 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 05:34
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 758 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAURIBIDANUR
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 782 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YELHANKA JN
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 841 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 854 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LUR YPR EXPRESS depart from LATUR Railway Station?

LUR YPR EXPRESS (16584) departs from LATUR Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time LUR YPR EXPRESS take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

LUR YPR EXPRESS reach on day 3 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of LUR YPR EXPRESS at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 07:40.

Distance covered by LUR YPR EXPRESS?

LUR YPR EXPRESS covers 854 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. LUR YPR EXPRESS passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on