RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

YPR-SA PASSR (56242) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • YPR-SA PASSR
  • Number
  • 56242
Advertisement

56242 Ypr-sa Passr is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Salem Jn (SA). Ypr-sa Passr covers total journey of 208 kilometers. At 16:05 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 21:40 it arrives at Salem Jn. 56242 Ypr-sa Passr has total 22 stopping station like CARMELARAM (CRLM), PERIYANAGA THUMAI (PRNT), SIVADI (SZV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56242 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the YPR-SA PASSR
  • 17th August
  • 1 Min
  • 16th August
  • 12 Min
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • 2 Min
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • 10th August
  • 28 Min
  • 9th August
  • 29 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 208Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

YPR-SA PASSR - 56242 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOTTEGOLAHALI H
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HEBBAL
  • Arrival 16:19
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANASWADI
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELANDUR ROAD
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CARMELARAM
  • Arrival 16:59
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HEELALIGE
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANEKAL ROAD
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOSUR
  • Arrival 17:31
  • Departure 17:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KELAMANGALAM
  • Arrival 17:44
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERIYANAGA THUMAI
  • Arrival 17:52
  • Departure 17:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAYAKKOTTAI
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARANDAHALLI
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKODU
  • Arrival 18:41
  • Departure 18:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARMAPURI
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIVADI
  • Arrival 19:17
  • Departure 19:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUTTAMPATTI
  • Arrival 19:27
  • Departure 19:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TOPPUR
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUVALLI
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEMMANDAPPATTI
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OMALUR
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time YPR-SA PASSR depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

YPR-SA PASSR (56242) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 16:05.

How much time YPR-SA PASSR take to reach SALEM JN Railway Station?

YPR-SA PASSR reach on day 1 to SALEM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of YPR-SA PASSR at SALEM JN Railway Station is 21:40.

Distance covered by YPR-SA PASSR?

YPR-SA PASSR covers 208 km to reach SALEM JN Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. YPR-SA PASSR passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on