RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SA-VRI PASSR (76848) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SA-VRI PASSR
  • Number
  • 76848
Advertisement

76848 Sa-vri Passr is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Salem Jn (SA) and Vridhachalam Jn (VRI). Sa-vri Passr covers total journey of 139 kilometers. At 18:40 it departs from Salem Jn and at 22:00 it arrives at Vridhachalam Jn. 76848 Sa-vri Passr has total 17 stopping station like MINNAMPALLI (MPLI), ATTUR (ATU), SIRUVATTUR (SRVT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 76848 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SA-VRI PASSR
  • 22nd September
  • RT
  • 19th September
  • RT
  • 12th September
  • RT
  • 11th September
  • RT
  • 9th September
  • RT
  • 5th September
  • RT
  • 28th August
  • 16 Min
  • 24th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 139Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SA-VRI PASSR - 76848 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM MARKET
  • Arrival 18:47
  • Departure 18:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM TOWN
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AYODHYAPATTANAM
  • Arrival 19:02
  • Departure 19:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MINNAMPALLI
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALAPPADI G HLT
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ETTAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PEDANYKNPALAYAM
  • Arrival 19:42
  • Departure 19:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ATTUR
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALAIVASAL
  • Arrival 20:02
  • Departure 20:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MELNARIYAPANUR
  • Arrival 20:12
  • Departure 20:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHINNA SALEM
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRUVATTUR
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUKKIRIVARI
  • Arrival 20:39
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUTTAKUDI
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUKHASA PARUR
  • Arrival 21:09
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SA-VRI PASSR depart from SALEM JN Railway Station?

SA-VRI PASSR (76848) departs from SALEM JN Railway Station at 18:40.

How much time SA-VRI PASSR take to reach VRIDHACHALAM JN Railway Station?

SA-VRI PASSR reach on day 1 to VRIDHACHALAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SA-VRI PASSR at VRIDHACHALAM JN Railway Station is 22:00.

Distance covered by SA-VRI PASSR?

SA-VRI PASSR covers 139 km to reach VRIDHACHALAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. SA-VRI PASSR passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on