RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SA CHENNAI EXP (22154) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SA CHENNAI EXP
  • Number
  • 22154
Advertisement

22154 Sa Chennai Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Salem Jn (SA) and Chennai Egmore (MS). Sa Chennai Exp covers total journey of 353 kilometers. At 21:40 it departs from Salem Jn and at 03:50 it arrives at Chennai Egmore. 22154 Sa Chennai Exp has total 12 stopping station like VALAPPADI G HLT (VGE), CHINNA SALEM (CHSM), CHENGALPATTU (CGL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22154 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SA CHENNAI EXP
  • 22nd June
  • 9 Min
  • 19th June
  • 2 Min
  • 17th June
  • 2 Min
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 3rd June
  • 2 Min
  • 1st June
  • RT
  • 29th May
  • 4 Min
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 353Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Wed, Fri, Sun)

SA CHENNAI EXP - 22154 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM TOWN
  • Arrival 21:49
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AYODHYAPATTANAM
  • Arrival 22:01
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALAPPADI G HLT
  • Arrival 22:19
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ETTAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 22:29
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ATTUR
  • Arrival 22:44
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHINNA SALEM
  • Arrival 23:09
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 353 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SA CHENNAI EXP depart from SALEM JN Railway Station?

SA CHENNAI EXP (22154) departs from SALEM JN Railway Station at 21:40.

How much time SA CHENNAI EXP take to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

SA CHENNAI EXP reach on day 3 to CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station. The arrival time of SA CHENNAI EXP at CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station is 03:50.

Distance covered by SA CHENNAI EXP?

SA CHENNAI EXP covers 353 km to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. SA CHENNAI EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on