RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SA CHENNAI EXP (22154) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SA CHENNAI EXP
  • Number
  • 22154
Advertisement

22154 Sa Chennai Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Salem Jn (SA) and Chennai Egmore (MS). Sa Chennai Exp covers total journey of 352 kilometers. At 21:20 it departs from Salem Jn and at 03:45 it arrives at Chennai Egmore. 22154 Sa Chennai Exp has total 14 stopping station like VALAPPADI G HLT (VGE), CHINNA SALEM (CHSM), TINDIVANAM (TMV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22154 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SA CHENNAI EXP
  • 18th March
  • 23 Min
  • 17th March
  • 10 Min
  • 16th March
  • 12 Min
  • 15th March
  • 2 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • 15 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 352Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SA CHENNAI EXP - 22154 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM TOWN
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AYODHYAPATTANAM
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALAPPADI G HLT
  • Arrival 21:59
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ETTAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ATTUR
  • Arrival 22:24
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHINNA SALEM
  • Arrival 22:49
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 00:53
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SA CHENNAI EXP depart from SALEM JN Railway Station?

SA CHENNAI EXP (22154) departs from SALEM JN Railway Station at 21:20.

How much time SA CHENNAI EXP take to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

SA CHENNAI EXP reach on day 2 to CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station. The arrival time of SA CHENNAI EXP at CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station is 03:45.

Distance covered by SA CHENNAI EXP?

SA CHENNAI EXP covers 352 km to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. SA CHENNAI EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on