RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TRICHY EXPRESS (16795) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TRICHY EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 16795
Advertisement

16795 Trichy Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Tiruchchirapali (TPJ). Trichy Express covers total journey of 400 kilometers. At 08:00 it departs from Chennai Egmore and at 16:00 it arrives at Tiruchchirapali. 16795 Trichy Express has total 19 stopping station like TINDIVANAM (TMV), CUDDALORE PORT (CUPJ), MAYILADUTURAI J (MV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16795 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TRICHY EXPRESS
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • 3 Hr 12 Min
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 400Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TRICHY EXPRESS - 16795 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANRUTI
  • Arrival 11:02
  • Departure 11:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPADRIPULYUR
  • Arrival 11:26
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUDDALORE PORT
  • Arrival 11:34
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIDAMBARAM
  • Arrival 12:09
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRKAZHI
  • Arrival 12:36
  • Departure 12:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VITHISVARANKOL
  • Arrival 12:44
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAYILADUTURAI J
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADUTURAI
  • Arrival 13:24
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMBAKONAM
  • Arrival 13:33
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAPANASAM
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUDALUR
  • Arrival 14:34
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 400 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TRICHY EXPRESS depart from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

TRICHY EXPRESS (16795) departs from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at 08:00.

How much time TRICHY EXPRESS take to reach TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station?

TRICHY EXPRESS reach on day 1 to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station. The arrival time of TRICHY EXPRESS at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station is 16:00.

Distance covered by TRICHY EXPRESS?

TRICHY EXPRESS covers 400 km to reach TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. TRICHY EXPRESS passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on