RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TRICHY EXPRESS (16795) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TRICHY EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 16795
Advertisement

16795 Trichy Express is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Tiruchchirapali (TPJ). Trichy Express covers total journey of 401 kilometers. At 08:00 it departs from Chennai Egmore and at 16:00 it arrives at Tiruchchirapali. 16795 Trichy Express has total 19 stopping station like TINDIVANAM (TMV), CUDDALORE PORT (CUPJ), MAYILADUTURAI J (MV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16795 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TRICHY EXPRESS
  • 18th September
  • 1 Hr 9 Min
  • 17th September
  • RT
  • 16th September
  • RT
  • 15th September
  • RT
  • 14th September
  • RT
  • 13th September
  • RT
  • 12th September
  • RT
  • 11th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 401Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TRICHY EXPRESS - 16795 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 09:49
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANRUTI
  • Arrival 11:02
  • Departure 11:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPADRIPULYUR
  • Arrival 11:26
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUDDALORE PORT
  • Arrival 11:34
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIDAMBARAM
  • Arrival 12:09
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRKAZHI
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VITHISVARANKOL
  • Arrival 12:34
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAYILADUTURAI J
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADUTURAI
  • Arrival 13:22
  • Departure 13:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMBAKONAM
  • Arrival 13:36
  • Departure 13:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAPANASAM
  • Arrival 13:54
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUDALUR
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TRICHY EXPRESS depart from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

TRICHY EXPRESS (16795) departs from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at 08:00.

How much time TRICHY EXPRESS take to reach TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station?

TRICHY EXPRESS reach on day 2 to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station. The arrival time of TRICHY EXPRESS at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station is 16:00.

Distance covered by TRICHY EXPRESS?

TRICHY EXPRESS covers 401 km to reach TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. TRICHY EXPRESS passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on