RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TPJ-PGTN PASSR (56713) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TPJ-PGTN PASSR
  • Number
  • 56713
Advertisement

56713 Tpj-pgtn Passr is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) and Palghat Town (PGTN). Tpj-pgtn Passr covers total journey of 300 kilometers. At 13:00 it departs from Tiruchchirapali and at 20:50 it arrives at Palghat Town. 56713 Tpj-pgtn Passr has total 31 stopping station like KODUMUDI (KMD), UTTUKULI (UKL), PILAMEDU (PLMD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56713 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TPJ-PGTN PASSR
  • 18th April
  • 22 Min
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • 43 Min
  • 12th April
  • 17 Min
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 300Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TPJ-PGTN PASSR - 56713 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRCHRPALI FORT
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PETTAIVAYATALAI
  • Arrival 13:24
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULITALAI
  • Arrival 13:34
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITHALAVAI
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUGALUR
  • Arrival 14:24
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODUMUDI
  • Arrival 14:44
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PASUR
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TOTIYAPALAYAM
  • Arrival 16:19
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERUNDURAI
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations INGUR
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAMANGALAM
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UTTUKULI
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 16:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANJIPALAIYAM
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOMANUR
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULUR ROAD
  • Arrival 17:44
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IRUGUR
  • Arrival 17:52
  • Departure 17:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINGANALLUR
  • Arrival 17:57
  • Departure 17:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PILAMEDU
  • Arrival 18:04
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE NRTH
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PODANUR JN
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADUKARAI
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ETTIMADAI
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WALAYAR
  • Arrival 19:16
  • Departure 19:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANJIKODE
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALGHAT TOWN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TPJ-PGTN PASSR depart from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station?

TPJ-PGTN PASSR (56713) departs from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station at 13:00.

How much time TPJ-PGTN PASSR take to reach PALGHAT TOWN Railway Station?

TPJ-PGTN PASSR reach on day 1 to PALGHAT TOWN Railway Station. The arrival time of TPJ-PGTN PASSR at PALGHAT TOWN Railway Station is 20:50.

Distance covered by TPJ-PGTN PASSR?

TPJ-PGTN PASSR covers 300 km to reach PALGHAT TOWN Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. TPJ-PGTN PASSR passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on