RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ROCKFORT EXPRESS (12654) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ROCKFORT EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12654
Advertisement

12654 Rockfort Express is a -- (--) which is running between Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) and Chennai Egmore (MS). Rockfort Express covers total journey of 336 kilometers. At 22:35 it departs from Tiruchchirapali and at 04:35 it arrives at Chennai Egmore. 12654 Rockfort Express has total 15 stopping station like SRIRANGAM (SRGM), ARIYALUR (ALU), VILLUPURAM JN (VM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12654 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ROCKFORT EXPRESS
  • 15th June
  • 4 Min
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • 34 Min
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • 1 Min
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • 8th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 336Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ROCKFORT EXPRESS - 12654 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PONMLAI GLD RCK
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHRPALI TWN
  • Arrival 22:49
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIRANGAM
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 22:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALGUDI
  • Arrival 23:16
  • Departure 23:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALLAKKUDI PLGH
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARIYALUR
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PENNADAM
  • Arrival 00:14
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 02:09
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 03:39
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAMBALAM
  • Arrival 03:59
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ROCKFORT EXPRESS depart from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station?

ROCKFORT EXPRESS (12654) departs from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station at 22:35.

How much time ROCKFORT EXPRESS take to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

ROCKFORT EXPRESS reach on day 3 to CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station. The arrival time of ROCKFORT EXPRESS at CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station is 04:35.

Distance covered by ROCKFORT EXPRESS?

ROCKFORT EXPRESS covers 336 km to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. ROCKFORT EXPRESS passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on