RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ROCKFORT EXPRESS (16178) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ROCKFORT EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 16178
Advertisement

16178 Rockfort Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) and Chennai Egmore (MS). Rockfort Express covers total journey of 335 kilometers. At 22:40 it departs from Tiruchchirapali and at 05:00 it arrives at Chennai Egmore. 16178 Rockfort Express has total 15 stopping station like SRIRANGAM (SRGM), ARIYALUR (ALU), VILLUPURAM JN (VM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16178 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 335Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ROCKFORT EXPRESS - 16178 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PONMLAI GLD RCK
  • Arrival 22:47
  • Departure 22:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHRPALI TWN
  • Arrival 22:54
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIRANGAM
  • Arrival 23:04
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALGUDI
  • Arrival 23:19
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALLAKKUDI PLGH
  • Arrival 23:34
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARIYALUR
  • Arrival 23:49
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PENNADAM
  • Arrival 00:19
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAMBALAM
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ROCKFORT EXPRESS depart from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station?

ROCKFORT EXPRESS (16178) departs from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station at 22:40.

How much time ROCKFORT EXPRESS take to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

ROCKFORT EXPRESS reach on day 2 to CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station. The arrival time of ROCKFORT EXPRESS at CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station is 05:00.

Distance covered by ROCKFORT EXPRESS?

ROCKFORT EXPRESS covers 335 km to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. ROCKFORT EXPRESS passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on