RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MS-TN SF SPL (02693) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MS-TN SF SPL
  • Number
  • 02693
Advertisement

02693 Ms-tn Sf Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Tuticorin (TN). Ms-tn Sf Spl covers total journey of 656 kilometers. At 19:30 it departs from Chennai Egmore and at 06:35 it arrives at Tuticorin. 02693 Ms-tn Sf Spl has total 19 stopping station like MELMARUVATTUR (MLMR), ARIYALUR (ALU), VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02693 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MS-TN SF SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 12 Min
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 4 Min
  • 15th April
  • 4 Min
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 656Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MS-TN SF SPL - 02693 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURANTAKAM
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 22:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARIYALUR
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 02:12
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 540 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 04:16
  • Departure 04:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 588 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KADAMBUR
  • Arrival 05:04
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 610 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 624 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUTI MELUR
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 654 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUTICORIN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 656 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MS-TN SF SPL depart from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

MS-TN SF SPL (02693) departs from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at 19:30.

How much time MS-TN SF SPL take to reach TUTICORIN Railway Station?

MS-TN SF SPL reach on day 3 to TUTICORIN Railway Station. The arrival time of MS-TN SF SPL at TUTICORIN Railway Station is 06:35.

Distance covered by MS-TN SF SPL?

MS-TN SF SPL covers 656 km to reach TUTICORIN Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. MS-TN SF SPL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on