RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MS-TN SF SPL (02693) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MS-TN SF SPL
  • Number
  • 02693
Advertisement

02693 Ms-tn Sf Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Tuticorin (TN). Ms-tn Sf Spl covers total journey of 651 kilometers. At 19:35 it departs from Chennai Egmore and at 06:45 it arrives at Tuticorin. 02693 Ms-tn Sf Spl has total 19 stopping station like MELMARUVATTUR (MLMR), ARIYALUR (ALU), VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02693 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MS-TN SF SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 12 Min
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 4 Min
  • 15th April
  • 4 Min
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 651Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MS-TN SF SPL - 02693 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURANTAKAM
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 22:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARIYALUR
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 02:12
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 536 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 562 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 584 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KADAMBUR
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 606 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUTI MELUR
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 650 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUTICORIN
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 651 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MS-TN SF SPL depart from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

MS-TN SF SPL (02693) departs from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at 19:35.

How much time MS-TN SF SPL take to reach TUTICORIN Railway Station?

MS-TN SF SPL reach on day 2 to TUTICORIN Railway Station. The arrival time of MS-TN SF SPL at TUTICORIN Railway Station is 06:45.

Distance covered by MS-TN SF SPL?

MS-TN SF SPL covers 651 km to reach TUTICORIN Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. MS-TN SF SPL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on