RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TN-TCN PASS (56767) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TN-TCN PASS
  • Number
  • 56767
Advertisement

56767 Tn-tcn Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Tuticorin (TN) and Tiruchendur (TCN). Tn-tcn Pass covers total journey of 121 kilometers. At 08:45 it departs from Tuticorin and at 13:10 it arrives at Tiruchendur. 56767 Tn-tcn Pass has total 21 stopping station like VANCHIMANIYACHI (MEJ), PALAYANKOTTAI (PCO), NAZARETH (NZT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56767 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TN-TCN PASS
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • 21 Min
  • 8th October
  • RT
  • 6th October
  • 41 Min
  • 5th October
  • 36 Min
  • 4th October
  • RT
  • 3rd October
  • RT
  • 29th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 28 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 121Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TN-TCN PASS - 56767 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TUTICORIN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUTI MELUR
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MILAVITTAN
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 08:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TATTAPPARAI
  • Arrival 09:07
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAILASAPURAM
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARAIKKINAR
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGAIKONDAN
  • Arrival 10:19
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALAIYUTHU
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAYANKOTTAI
  • Arrival 11:24
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEYDUNGANALLUR
  • Arrival 11:36
  • Departure 11:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THATHANKULAM
  • Arrival 11:42
  • Departure 11:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIVAIKUNTAM
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 11:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALWAR TIRUNAGRI
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAZARETH
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KACHCHANVILAI
  • Arrival 12:14
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURUMBUR
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARUMUGANERI
  • Arrival 12:24
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYALPATTINAM
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHENDUR
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TN-TCN PASS depart from TUTICORIN Railway Station?

TN-TCN PASS (56767) departs from TUTICORIN Railway Station at 08:45.

How much time TN-TCN PASS take to reach TIRUCHENDUR Railway Station?

TN-TCN PASS reach on day 1 to TIRUCHENDUR Railway Station. The arrival time of TN-TCN PASS at TIRUCHENDUR Railway Station is 13:10.

Distance covered by TN-TCN PASS?

TN-TCN PASS covers 121 km to reach TIRUCHENDUR Railway Station at average speed of 28 km/hr. TN-TCN PASS passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on