RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PEARL CITY EXP (12694) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PEARL CITY EXP
  • Number
  • 12694
Advertisement

12694 Pearl City Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Tuticorin (TN) and Chennai Egmore (MS). Pearl City Exp covers total journey of 656 kilometers. At 20:00 it departs from Tuticorin and at 07:40 it arrives at Chennai Egmore. 12694 Pearl City Exp has total 22 stopping station like SATUR (SRT), DINDIGUL JN (DG), TINDIVANAM (TMV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12694 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PEARL CITY EXP
  • 17th October
  • 3 Min
  • 16th October
  • 13 Min
  • 15th October
  • 45 Min
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • 8 Min
  • 11th October
  • 22 Min
  • 10th October
  • 23 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 656Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PEARL CITY EXP - 12694 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TUTICORIN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MILAVITTAN
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KADAMBUR
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 21:04
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 21:26
  • Departure 21:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUMANGALAM
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODAIKANAL ROAD
  • Arrival 23:29
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARIYALUR
  • Arrival 02:44
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 05:04
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 534 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 05:29
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADURANTAKAM
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 575 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 600 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 631 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAMBALAM
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 649 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 656 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PEARL CITY EXP depart from TUTICORIN Railway Station?

PEARL CITY EXP (12694) departs from TUTICORIN Railway Station at 20:00.

How much time PEARL CITY EXP take to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

PEARL CITY EXP reach on day 3 to CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station. The arrival time of PEARL CITY EXP at CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station is 07:40.

Distance covered by PEARL CITY EXP?

PEARL CITY EXP covers 656 km to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. PEARL CITY EXP passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on