RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MANNAI EXP (16179) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MANNAI EXP
  • Number
  • 16179
Advertisement

16179 Mannai Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Mannargudi (MQ). Mannai Exp covers total journey of 357 kilometers. At 21:20 it departs from Chennai Egmore and at 04:45 it arrives at Mannargudi. 16179 Mannai Exp has total 11 stopping station like CHENGALPATTU (CGL), TIRUPADRIPULYUR (TDPR), SIRKAZHI (SY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16179 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MANNAI EXP
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • 14 Min
  • 24th March
  • 37 Min
  • 23rd March
  • 31 Min
  • 22nd March
  • 31 Min
  • 20th March
  • 45 Min
  • 19th March
  • 33 Min
  • 17th March
  • 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 357Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MANNAI EXP - 16179 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPADRIPULYUR
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIDAMBARAM
  • Arrival 01:13
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRKAZHI
  • Arrival 01:34
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAYILADUTURAI J
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIRUVARUR JN
  • Arrival 03:03
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDAMANGALAM
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANNARGUDI
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MANNAI EXP depart from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

MANNAI EXP (16179) departs from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at 21:20.

How much time MANNAI EXP take to reach MANNARGUDI Railway Station?

MANNAI EXP reach on day 2 to MANNARGUDI Railway Station. The arrival time of MANNAI EXP at MANNARGUDI Railway Station is 04:45.

Distance covered by MANNAI EXP?

MANNAI EXP covers 357 km to reach MANNARGUDI Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. MANNAI EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on